India #2-leg 3

Moderator: Moderators

India #2-leg 3

Postby Steve G » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:41 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby kid » Mon Aug 21, 2006 2:20 pm

The results (third round qualifying):
Tushar Liberhan bt Vijay Sundar Prashanth 6-2, 6-3;
Wrik Ganguly bt Rahil Makharia 6-2, 6-2;
Jalil Khan (Pak) bt Tzu-Yang Lin (Tpe) 5-7, 4-1 (retd):
Mustafa Ghouse bt Nimrod Pererl (Isr) 6-0, 6-2;
Cheong-Euo Kim (Kor) bt Saif Ali 6-1, 6-1;
Dilshod Sharifi (Tjk) bt Gurmehar Singh 6-4, 6-1;
Chin-Yu Huang (Tpe) bt Sandeep Choudhary 7-6(5), 6-0;
Dai-Chiao Lin (Tpe) bt P.C. Vignesh 7-5, 7-5.

The results: Singles (first round):
Aditya Madkekar bt V. M. Ranjeet 6-0, 6-3;
Vishnu Vardhan bt Vivek Shokeen 6-3, 1-6, 6-3;
Vijay Kannan bt Stephen Amritraj (US) 6-4, 6-4;
Tai-Wei Liu (Tpe) bt Jaco Mathew 6-2, 6-4.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Aug 22, 2006 2:57 am

India #2-Leg 3 qualifying
August 21-27, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Tushar Liberhan
2. Yu-Da Shieh
3. Tzu-Yang Lin
4. Mustafa Ghouse
5. Cheong-Eui Kim
6. Gurmehar Singh
7. Chin-Yu Huang
8. Vignesh Perna
9. Vijay Sundar Prashanth
10. Rohan Gide
11. Jalil Khan
12. Saif Ali
13. Sandeep Choudhary
14. Siddarth Gulati
15. Nimrod Pererl
16. Dilshod Sharifi

First Round
(1)Tushar Liberhan (IND) bye
Nikunj Siwach (IND) d. Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Pulkit Mishra (IND) d. (WC)Subash Chandra Rao (IND) 6-3 6-3
(9)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) bye
(2)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) bye
Wrik Ganguly (IND) d. Deepak Singh (IND) 6-0 6-0
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. Alon Moses (IND) 6-0 6-1
(14)Siddarth Gulati (IND) d. Gajapathy Pillai (IND) 6-0 6-4
(3)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) bye
(WC)Sanam K. Singh (IND) d. Rafique Paruthi (IND) 6-1 6-4
Yogesh Phogat (IND) d. Kavan Sejpal (IND) 6-1 6-2
(11)Jalil Khan (PAK) d. Ajai Selvaraj (IND) 6-4 7-6(6)
(4)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) bye
Vedant Kapoor (IND) d. Surinder Kumar (IND) 6-0 6-0
Anirudh Thammanna (IND) d. Amanpreet Singh Farmaha (IND) 6-2 6-0
(15)Nimrod Pererl (ISR) d. Prashant Sawant (IND) 6-0 6-1
(5)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) bye
Agnel Gladwir Peter (IND) d. Shrikant Rathi (IND) 6-1 6-0
Bharat Bhardwaj (IND) d. Bharath Partasarathy (IND) 6-3 6-2
(12)Saif Ali (IND) d. Ruan Zietsman (RSA) 6-3 6-1
(6)Gurmehar Singh (IND) bye
Takanobu Fujii (JPN) d. Vijay Siwach (IND) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Praveen Kalathoti-Henry (IND) d. Mahendra Varman (IND) 6-4 6-0
(16)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Jayawardhar Sharma (IND) 6-2 6-0
(7)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) bye
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) d. Yogender Phore (IND) 6-1 6-0
Sandeep Kumar (IND) d. Akshay Bajoria (IND) 7-5 6-3
(13)Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Arindam Datta (IND) 6-3 6-4
(8)Vignesh Perna (IND) bye
Neil Rajpal (CAN) d. Gokulakrishnan Pillai (IND) 6-3 6-2
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-3 6-3
(10)Rohan Gide (IND) bye

Second Round
(1)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. Nikunj Siwach (IND) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(9)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) d. Pulkit Mishra (IND) 6-2 6-0
Wrik Ganguly (IND) d. (2)Yu-Da Shieh (TPE) 6-3 7-5
Rahil Makharia (IND) d. (14)Siddarth Gulati (IND) 6-3 6-3
(3)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) d. (WC)Sanam K. Singh (IND) 7-5 6-4
(11)Jalil Khan (PAK) d. Yogesh Phogat (IND) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. Vedant Kapoor (IND) 6-0 6-0
(15)Nimrod Pererl (ISR) d. Anirudh Thammanna (IND) 6-4 6-1
(5)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Agnel Gladwir Peter (IND) 6-2 6-3
(12)Saif Ali (IND) d. Bharat Bhardwaj (IND) 6-4 6-1
(6)Gurmehar Singh (IND) d. Takanobu Fujii (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(16)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Praveen Kalathoti-Henry (IND) 6-4 6-2
(7)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(13)Sandeep Choudhary (IND) d. Sandeep Kumar (IND) 6-3 6-4
(8)Vignesh Perna (IND) d. Neil Rajpal (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. (10)Rohan Gide (IND) 6-4 7-5

Qualifying Round
(1)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. (9)Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-2 6-3
Wrik Ganguly (IND) d. Rahil Makharia (IND) 6-2 6-2
(11)Jalil Khan (PAK) d. (3)Tzu-Yang Lin (TPE) 5-7 4-1 ret.
(4)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (15)Nimrod Pererl (ISR) 6-0 6-2
(5)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (12)Saif Ali (IND) 6-1 6-1
(16)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. (6)Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-4 6-1
(7)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) d. (13)Sandeep Choudhary (IND) 7-6(5) 6-0
Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) d. (8)Vignesh Perna (IND) 7-5 7-5


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR/NR)
none

First Round
Arindam Datta/Jalil Khan (IND/PAK) d. Wrik Ganguly/Divyanshu Singh (IND) 6-2 6-4
Rohan Gide/Rahil Makharia (IND) d. (WC)Gajapathy Pillai/Gokulakrishnan Pillai (IND) 6-1 6-1

Qualifying Round
Arindam Datta/Jalil Khan (IND/PAK) d. Rohan Gide/Rahil Makharia (IND) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Last edited by JeanBaguette on Tue Aug 22, 2006 7:19 am, edited 1 time in total.
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby JeanBaguette » Tue Aug 22, 2006 3:36 am

India #2-Leg 3
Delhi, India
August 21-27, 2006
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$25,000+H

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Divij Sharan - 4cp)
1. Aqeel Khan
2. Yuri Bezeruk
3. Ravishankar Pathanjali
4. Vijay Kannan
5. Purav Raja
6. Aditya Madkekar
7. Nima Roshan
8. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan

First Round
(1) Aqeel Khan (PAK) vs Navdeep Singh (IND)
(q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs (q)Wrik Ganguly (IND)
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) vs Kamala Kannan (IND)
(5)Purav Raja (IND) vs Divij Sharan (IND)
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) vs Patrick Eichenberger (SUI)
Ashutosh Singh (IND) vs Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND)
(WC)Kiran Kumar (IND) vs (q)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE)
(6)Aditya Madkekar d. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-0 6-3
(7)Nima Roshan (USA) vs (q)Tushar Liberhan (IND)
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(q)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) vs (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Stephen Amritraj (USA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) vs Vishal Punna (IND)
(q)Jalil Khan (PAK) vs (WC)Yannick Nelord (IND)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (WC)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-2 6-4
(2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) vs (WC)Arjun Gautam (IND)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Kumar/Viralimurugesan - MD/MD)
1. Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali
2. Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh
3. Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh
4. Jaco Mathew/Vijay Sundar Prashanth

First Round
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Tai-Wei Liu/Yannick Nelord (TPE/IND) 6-3 7-6(6)
Aqeel Khan/Vishal Punna (PAK/IND) d. (q)Arindam Datta/Jalil Khan (IND/PAK) 7-6(0) 7-6(8)
Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) d. (4)Jaco Mathew/Vijay Sundar Prashanth (IND) 6-4 7-6(3)
Yuri Bezeruk/J. Vishnu Vardhan (AUS/IND) d. Tushar Liberhan/Nima Roshan (IND/USA) 5-7 7-5 6-4
(WC)Arjun Gautam/Aditya Madkekar (IND) d. (WC)Vignesh Perna/Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 6-3 6-4
(3)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Kiran Kumar/Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-1 6-1
Patrick Eichenberger/Tristan Farron-Mahon (SUI/IRL) d. (WC)Sandeep Kumar/Dilshod Sharifi (IND/TJK) 6-4 7-5
(2)Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan/Gurmehar Singh (IND) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-1
JeanBaguette
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 291
Joined: Tue Jun 01, 2004 4:03 am
Location: Hamburg, Germany

Postby kid » Tue Aug 22, 2006 1:54 pm

Main Draw

First Round

(1) Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-1 6-1
(q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. (q)Wrik Ganguly (IND) 7-5 6-3
(q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) d. Kamala Kannan (IND) 6-3 6-4
Divij Sharan (IND) d. (5)Purav Raja (IND) 7-5 6-3
(3)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. Srirambalaji Narayanaswamy (IND) 7-6(5) 6-3
(WC)Kiran Kumar (IND) d. (q)Dai-Chiao Lin (TPE) 6-4 6-4
(6)Aditya Madkekar d. Ranjeet Viralimurugesan (IND) 6-0 6-3
(q)Tushar Liberhan (IND) d. (7)Nima Roshan (USA) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. Vivek Shokeen (IND) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) d. (q)Chin-Yu Huang (TPE) 6-3 6-3
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Stephen Amritraj (USA) 6-4 6-4
Vishal Punna (IND) d. (8)Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. (q)Jalil Khan (PAK) 4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(5)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (WC)Jaco Mathew (IND) 6-2 6-4
(2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) d. (WC)Arjun Gautam (IND) 6-2 6-3
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Wed Aug 23, 2006 11:50 pm

Second Round

(1) Aqeel Khan (PAK) d. (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Divij Sharan (IND) d. (q)Dilshod Sharifi (TJK) 6-0 6-4
Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (3)Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) 6-4 6-4
(6)Aditya Madkekar d. (WC)Kiran Kumar (IND) 6-1 6-2
J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) d. (q)Tushar Liberhan (IND) 6-4 3-0 ret.
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. (q)Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Yannick Nelord (IND) d. Vishal Punna (IND) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (2)Yuri Bezeruk (AUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 2:30 pm

Quaterfinals

Divij Sharan (IND) d. (1) Aqeel Khan (PAK) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1
Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (6)Aditya Madkekar 6-2 6-2
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. J. Vishnu Vardhan (IND) 7-6(4) 6-3
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) d. (WC)Yannick Nelord (IND) 6-3 6-2
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby kid » Thu Aug 24, 2006 2:33 pm

Quaterfinals

(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Aqeel Khan/Vishal Punna (PAK/IND) 7-6(4) 6-1
Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) d. Yuri Bezeruk/J. Vishnu Vardhan (AUS/IND) 6-0 6-0
(3)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (WC)Arjun Gautam/Aditya Madkekar (IND) 6-2 6-4
(2)Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) d. Patrick Eichenberger/Tristan Farron-Mahon (SUI/IRL) 6-1 6-3

Semifinals

(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. Sandeep Kirtane/Purav Raja (IND) 6-1 6-4
(3)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) d. (2)Divij Sharan/Navdeep Singh (IND) 6-2 7-6(3)
kid
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 13576
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 8:11 am
Location: Czech republic, Brno

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 7:53 am

Semifinals
Divij Sharan (IND) d. Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-3 6-3
(4)Vijay Kannan (IND) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 7-5 6-2
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Fri Aug 25, 2006 7:54 am

Final
(1)Mustafa Ghouse/Ravishankar Pathanjali (IND) d. (3)Vijay Kannan/Ashutosh Singh (IND) 6-3 1-6 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy

Postby Super-Fabio » Mon Aug 28, 2006 7:09 am

Final
Divij Sharan (IND) d. (4)Vijay Kannan (IND) 7-5 6-3
User avatar
Super-Fabio
Forum God
Forum God
 
Posts: 30721
Joined: Thu Aug 11, 2005 4:05 am
Location: Italy


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php