Argentina F12

Moderator: Moderators

Argentina F12

Postby Steve G » Sun Aug 13, 2006 2:11 pm

Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby greatkingrat » Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:11 pm

Argentina F12 qualifying
August 14-20, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Federico Cataldi
2. Ezequiel Krivulin
3. Juan Pablo Yunis
4. Erasmo Vazquez
5. Federico Cavallero
6. Gaston Grimolizzi
7. Juan Agasarkissian
8. Rodrigo Orozco
9. Damian Guichonet

First Round
(1)Federico Cataldi (ARG) d. Ariel Behar (URU) 7-6(4) 6-4
Ariel Lucero (ARG) d. Gaston Briano (ARG) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. Jonathan Bernay (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-3
(WC)Alexander Beller (CHI) d. Ian Gattiker (ARG) 7-6(2) 6-2
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (2)Ezequiel Krivulin (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Bruno Tiberti (ARG) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Santiago Maccio (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Gils (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. (WC)Esteban Gargiulo (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(3)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Joaquin Cohen (ARG) 6-3 6-0
(WC)Alejandro Posca (ARG) d. Fernando Gonzalez (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Roberto Cabrini (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Federico Garufi (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Fernandez (ARG) 7-6(7) 3-6 7-6(2)
Juan Pablo Blariza (ARG) d. (4)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Franco Tamagnone (ARG) d. Nicolas Carassale (ARG) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-0
Julian Mora (ARG) d. Ernesto Lucchesi (ARG) 7-5 6-1
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-0 6-3
(5)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. Juan Ignacio Benitez-Elizeche (ARG) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Martin Cevasco (ARG) d. Ignacio Piskorz (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Francisco Pozzi (ARG) d. (WC)Luciano Daher (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Martin di Mella (ARG) d. Nicolas Bulacio (ARG) 6-4 5-7 6-2
(6)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Fernando Bibiloni (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Martin Brocal (ARG) d. Matias Castro (ARG) 6-1 6-4
Christian Benedetti (ARG) d. (WC)Ignacio Troglia (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Marco Trungelliti (ARG) d. Diego Cortes (ARG) 7-5 6-4
(7)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Martin Rios (ARG) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Martin Gamarci (ARG) d. Ricardo Wilhelm (CHI) 7-5 6-4
Guillermo Duran (ARG) d. Stefano Licata (ARG) 6-2 6-1
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Eduardo Ramirez (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Leandro Veraldi (ARG) 6-3 6-0
Juan Castello (ARG) d. Eduardo Menghi (ARG) 6-1 6-0
Pablo Cerutti (ARG) d. Pablo Conchell (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Julian Rodriguez (ARG) d. (9)Damian Guichonet (ARG) 6-3 6-0

Second Round
(1)Federico Cataldi (ARG) d. Ariel Lucero (ARG) 6-1 6-1
Marcos Longoni (ARG) d. (WC)Alexander Beller (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 7-6(6) 7-6(10)
Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) d. Santiago Maccio (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Alejandro Posca (ARG) d. (3)Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-1
Nicolas Terrera (ARG) d. Federico Garufi (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Juan Pablo Blariza (ARG) d. Franco Tamagnone (ARG) 6-3 7-6(0)
Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Julian Mora (ARG) 7-6(4) 6-0
(5)Federico Cavallero (ARG) d. (WC)Martin Cevasco (ARG) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Francisco Pozzi (ARG) d. Martin di Mella (ARG) 6-0 6-4
(6)Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) d. Martin Brocal (ARG) 6-3 6-4
Christian Benedetti (ARG) d. Marco Trungelliti (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(7)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) d. Martin Gamarci (ARG) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
Raul Nahim (ARG) d. Guillermo Duran (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-2
(8)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) d. Juan Castello (ARG) 4-6 6-0 7-6(7)
Pablo Cerutti (ARG) d. Julian Rodriguez (ARG) 6-1 6-1
greatkingrat
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2005 10:45 am

Postby greatkingrat » Mon Aug 14, 2006 12:02 pm

Argentina F12 - Telmex Futures
Mendoza, Argentina
August 14-20, 2006
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Julian Morosi - 1277)
1. Lionel Noviski
2. Leonardo Mayer
3. Eduardo Schwank
4. Leandro Migani
5. Martin Alund
6. Leonardo Kirche
7. Emiliano Redondi
8. Andres Molteni

First Round
(1)Lionel Noviski (ARG) vs Marcos Conocente (ARG)
(q) vs Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
(q) vs Julian Morosi (ARG)
(WC)Federico Contino (ARG) vs (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
(3)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Pablo Usin (ARG)
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs (WC)Guido Pela (ARG)
(q) vs Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG)
(q) vs (7)Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) vs (q)
Adam Fass (USA) vs Rodolfo Daruich (ARG)
(q) vs Diego Lopez (ARG)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (4)Leandro Migani (ARG)
(5)Martin Alund (ARG) vs (WC)Luis Moreschi (ARG)
(q) vs (q)
(q) vs Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG)
Demian Gschwend (ARG) vs (2)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)


Doubles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Diego Cristin/Leandro Migani
2. Lionel Noviski/Emiliano Redondi
3. Demian Gschwend/Eduardo Schwank
4. Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni

First Round
(1)Diego Cristin/Leandro Migani (ARG) vs Guillermo Bujniewicz/Federico Cataldi (ARG)
Leonardo Kirche/Juan Manuel Valverde (BRA/ARG) vs Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG)
(3)Demian Gschwend/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs Federico Cavallero/Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Fernando Gonzalez/Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) vs Leonardo Mayer/Martin Rios (ARG)
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs (WC)Gerardo Azcurra/Luis Moreschi (ARG)
(WC)Julian Mora/Pablo Usin (ARG) vs (4)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG)
(WC)Federico Contino/Alejandro Posca (ARG) vs Diego Lopez/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG)
Christian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) v (2)Lionel Noviski/Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
greatkingrat
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 39
Joined: Sat Apr 23, 2005 10:45 am

Postby Kasia » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:04 pm

uan Francisco Spina (ARG) vs (WC)Guido Pela (ARG)

It's Guido Pella, and I'm so happy my little star got a WC :) Oh, and Steve G, I've noticed in the database it's Pela, but I'm 100% sure he's Pella, look at juniortennis.com or itftennis.com
Kasia
Forum Regular
Forum Regular
 
Posts: 96
Joined: Tue Aug 17, 2004 8:21 am
Location: Poland

Postby Steve G » Mon Aug 14, 2006 1:20 pm

Ok, thanks. Well done.

And yes, I will change it to Pella
http://www.itftennis.com/mens/players/player.asp?player=100086039
--
Your Friendly Forum Administrator
Steve G
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 9408
Joined: Thu May 13, 2004 12:14 pm
Location: Chicago, USA

Postby luizfellipe » Tue Aug 15, 2006 11:57 pm

Singles
First Round
Marcos Conocente (ARG) d. (1)Lionel Noviski (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (q)Federico Cataldi (ARG) 6-2 7-5
Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (q)Pablo Cerutti (ARG) 2-6 6-1 6-0
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (WC)Federico Contino (ARG) 6-1 2-6 6-2
(3)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (WC)Pablo Usin (ARG) 6-1 6-2
Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Guido Pella (ARG) 7-6(6) 6-0
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (q)Federico Cavallero (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(7)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. (q)Nicolas Terrera (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-4
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (q)Christian Benedetti (ARG) 6-2 6-0
Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) d. Adam Fass (USA) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(q)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) d. Diego Lopez (ARG) 7-5 7-6(5)
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (4)Leandro Migani (ARG) 3-6 6-1 6-3
(5)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (WC)Luis Moreschi (ARG) 6-0 6-0
(q)Agustin Picco (ARG) d. (LL)Rodrigo Orozco (ARG) 6-4 6-2
Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) d. (q)Juan Agasarkissian (ARG) 7-5 7-5
(2)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Demian Gschwend (ARG) 6-3 6-1

Doubles
First Round
(1)Diego Cristin/Leandro Migani (ARG) d. Guillermo Bujniewicz/Federico Cataldi (ARG) 6-1 7-6(4)
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) d. Leonardo Kirche/Juan Manuel Valverde (BRA/ARG) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-4
(3)Demian Gschwend/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Federico Cavallero/Juan Manuel Romanazzi (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Leonardo Mayer/Martin Rios (ARG) d. Fernando Gonzalez/Gaston Grimolizzi (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) d. (WC)Gerardo Azcurra/Luis Moreschi (ARG) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (WC)Julian Mora/Pablo Usin (ARG) 6-4 6-0
Diego Lopez/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. (WC)Federico Contino/Alejandro Posca (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Christian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) vs (2)Lionel Noviski/Emiliano Redondi (ARG)
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Wed Aug 16, 2006 9:30 pm

Singles
Second Round
Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente (ARG) 6-1 5-7 6-1
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(3)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) d. (7)Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) 4-0 ret.
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (q)Guillermo Bujniewicz (ARG) 6-0 6-2
(5)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (q)Agustin Picco (ARG) 6-4 6-3
(2)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d. Juan Manuel Valverde (ARG) 4-6 6-2 7-6(5)

Doubles
First Round
(2)Lionel Noviski/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Christian Benedetti/Rodolfo Daruich (ARG) 1-0 ret.

Quarterfinals
Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) d. (1)Diego Cristin/Leandro Migani (ARG) 6-1 6-2
(3)Demian Gschwend/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Leonardo Mayer/Martin Rios (ARG) 6-3 7-6(3)
(4)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Martin Alund/Juan Francisco Spina (ARG) 6-1 6-0
(2)Lionel Noviski/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) d. Diego Lopez/Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-4 6-3
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Guest » Thu Aug 17, 2006 9:45 pm

Singles
Quarterfinals
(6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. Sebastian Uriarte (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(3)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Nicolas Jara-Lozano (ARG) 6-0 7-5
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-1 6-1
(5)Martin Alund (ARG) d. (2)Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 7-5 6-3
Guest
 

Postby luizfellipe » Thu Aug 17, 2006 9:58 pm

Semifinals
(3)Demian Gschwend/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. Marcos Conocente/Julian Morosi (ARG) 6-1 6-3
(4)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (2)Lionel Noviski/Emiliano Redondi (ARG) 6-2 6-4
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby Guest » Fri Aug 18, 2006 6:01 pm

MDS:
Semifinals
(3)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (6)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(8)Andres Molteni (ARG) d. (5)Martin Alund (ARG) 4-6 6-1 6-1

Finals
Saturday...
Guest
 

Postby luizfellipe » Fri Aug 18, 2006 7:15 pm

Finals
(3)Demian Gschwend/Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (4)Nicolas Jara-Lozano/Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-1 6-2
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil

Postby luizfellipe » Sat Aug 19, 2006 10:42 pm

Finals
(3)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (8)Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-4 6-1
luizfellipe
Forum King
Forum King
 
Posts: 375
Joined: Sun Aug 13, 2006 3:09 pm
Location: Avaré, Brasil


Return to Archive

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot], Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron
Not able to open ./cache/data_global.php