WTA Zhengzhou Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Zhengzhou Discussion!


Share This...


Zhengzhou Event Details:

2018-04-16Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Zhengzhou draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSaisai Zheng (CHN)Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYafan Wang (4) (CHN)Yanina Wickmayer (6) (BEL)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFSaisai Zheng (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (6) (BEL)Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFYafan Wang (4) (CHN)Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFXinyun Han (CHN)Danielle Lao (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSaisai Zheng (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)Xiaodi You (LL) (CHN)7-5 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (6) (BEL)Xiyu Wang (WC) (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Sabina Sharipova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Danielle Lao (USA)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Yingying Duan (5) (_CH)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Xiaodi You (LL) (CHN)Yue Yuan (WC) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (Q) (JPN)Ran Tian (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (WC) (_CH)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (6) (BEL)Vera Zvonareva (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (4) (CHN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (UZB)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)4-6 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang ()Ayano Shimizu (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (JPN)Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danielle Lao (USA)Luksika Kumkhum (3) (THA)7-6(0) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Yingying Duan (5) (_CH)Ankita Raina (Q) (IND)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (LL) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (Q) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (CHN)Shuai Peng (2) (CHN)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYingying Duan (4) (_CH)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFYingying Duan (4) (_CH)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-4
SFNaomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-3
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFYingying Duan (4) (_CH)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-4 6-3
QFNaomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-1 6-1
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Miharu Imanishi (Alt) (JPN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
3-6 6-0 10-3
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-4 6-2
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Hanyu Guo (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Yingying Duan (4) (_CH)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
Ran Tian (WC) (CHN)
Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-1
R16Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Miharu Imanishi (Alt) (JPN)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ankita Raina (1) (IND)Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Xiaodi You (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mai Minokoshi (5) (JPN)Victoria Kamenskaya (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ankita Raina (1) (IND)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Meiling Wang (WC) (_CH)1-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)DengLin Li (WC) (_CH)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiaodi You (CHN)Hanyu Guo (6) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria Kamenskaya (3) ()Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (5) (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Xuliu Sun (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kai-Lin Zhang (8) (CHN)Jiaqi Kang (CHN)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]