WTA Wimbledon Draw (Women's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

2004-06-21Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Serena Williams (1) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFSerena Williams (1) (USA)Amelie Mauresmo (4) (FRA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFMaria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFSerena Williams (1) (USA)Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFAmelie Mauresmo (4) (FRA)Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)6-0 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
QFLindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Karolina Sprem (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFMaria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Ai Sugiyama (11) (JPN)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Serena Williams (1) (USA)Tatiana Golovin (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Nadia Petrova (10) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Amelie Mauresmo (4) (FRA)Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Rita Grande (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Vera Zvonareva (12) (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karolina Sprem (CRO)Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ai Sugiyama (11) (JPN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Maria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Amy Frazier (31) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Serena Williams (1) (USA)Magui Serna (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Tatiana Golovin (FRA)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nadia Petrova (10) (RUS)Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Nathalie Dechy (25) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amelie Mauresmo (4) (FRA)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Anne Kremer (PR) (LUX)6-1 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rita Grande (ITA)Virginie Razzano (Q) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Tatiana Panova (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (12) (RUS)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)Denisa Chladkova (CZE)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karolina Sprem (CRO)Meghann Shaughnessy (32) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Alicia Molik (27) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ai Sugiyama (11) (JPN)Marion Bartoli (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amy Frazier (31) (USA)Anastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Serena Williams (1) (USA)Stephanie Foretz (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R64Magui Serna (ESP)Jane O'donoghue (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Golovin (FRA)Francesca Schiavone (18) (ITA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R64Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Patty Schnyder (15WC) (SUI)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nadia Petrova (10) (RUS)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Milagros Sequera (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Dechy (25) (FRA)Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Amelie Mauresmo (4) (FRA)Jennifer Hopkins (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)Lisa Raymond (26) (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)Silvija Talaja (CRO)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Els Callens (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anne Kremer (PR) (LUX)Tian-Tian Sun (Q) (CHN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Rita Grande (ITA)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Virginie Razzano (Q) (FRA)Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Kristina Brandi (PUR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Tatiana Panova (Q) (RUS)Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gisela Dulko (ARG)Martina Navratilova (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (12) (RUS)Saori Obata (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R64Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)Jill Craybas (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Meghann Shaughnessy (32) (USA)Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 10-8 [H2H]
R64Karolina Sprem (CRO)Venus Williams (3) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alicia Molik (27) (AUS)Teryn Ashley (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marion Bartoli (FRA)Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ai Sugiyama (11) (JPN)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Maria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Elena Bovina (20) (RUS)WO[H2H]
R64Amy Frazier (31) (USA)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-2 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
R64Anastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)Aniko Kapros (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Serena Williams (1) (USA)Jie Zheng (CHN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Stephanie Foretz (Q) (FRA)Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jane O'donoghue (WC) (GBR)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magui Serna (ESP)Eleni Daniilidou (30) (GRE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Francesca Schiavone (18) (ITA)Myriam Casanova (SUI)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Golovin (FRA)Alina Jidkova (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI)Tara Snyder (USA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R128Patty Schnyder (15WC) (SUI)Akiko Morigami (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nadia Petrova (10) (RUS)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Christina Wheeler (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Milagros Sequera (VEN)Conchita Martinez (22) (ESP)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Nathalie Dechy (25) (FRA)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP)Katie O'brien (wc) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)Marta Marrero (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jennifer Capriati (7) (USA)Claudine Schaul (LUX)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amelie Mauresmo (4) (FRA)Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jennifer Hopkins (Q) (USA)Julia Vakulenko (UKR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)Barbara Schett (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lisa Raymond (26) (USA)Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)Mary Pierce (24) (FRA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)Lina Krasnoroutskaya (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Silvija Talaja (CRO)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paola Suarez (9) (ARG)Shenay Perry (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Els Callens (BEL)Ashley Harkleroad (USA)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tian-Tian Sun (Q) (CHN)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anne Kremer (PR) (LUX)Fabiola Zuluaga (19) (COL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)Dinara Safina (29) (RUS)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Rita Grande (ITA)Mara Santangelo (ITA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)Gala Leon Garcia (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Virginie Razzano (Q) (FRA)Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) (RUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Lindsay Davenport (5) (USA)Dally Randriantefy (MAD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Kristina Brandi (PUR)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Mashona Washington (Q) (USA)Angelique Widjaja (Q) (INA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tatiana Panova (Q) (RUS)Emilie Loit (28) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gisela Dulko (ARG)Jelena Dokic (23) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Martina Navratilova (WC) (USA)Catalina Castano (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Saori Obata (JPN)Eva Birnerova (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Vera Zvonareva (12) (RUS)Samantha Stosur (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)Anna Smashnova (16) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Denisa Chladkova (CZE)Marlene Weingartner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jill Craybas (USA)Cara Black (ZIM)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Maleeva (21) (BUL)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Meghann Shaughnessy (32) (USA)Marissa Irvin (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(0) [H2H]
R128Nuria Llagostera Vives (Q) (ESP)Petra Mandula (HUN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Karolina Sprem (CRO)Laura Granville (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Venus Williams (3) (USA)Marie-Gaiane Mikaelian (SUI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Elena Dementieva (6) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Teryn Ashley (USA)Tina Pisnik (SLO)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Alicia Molik (27) (AUS)Melinda Czink (HUN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marion Bartoli (FRA)Chanda Rubin (17) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Anca Barna (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Jelena Jankovic (SRB)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ai Sugiyama (11) (JPN)Amanda Keen (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Maria Sharapova (13) (RUS)Yuliya Beygelzimer (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Anne Keothavong (WC) (GBR)Nicole Pratt (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Samantha Reeves (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Elena Bovina (20) (RUS)Edina Gallovits (Q) (ROU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (31) (USA)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)Severine Beltrame (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Aniko Kapros (HUN)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Anastasia Myskina (2) (RUS)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Liezel Huber (5) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFCara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-4
SFLiezel Huber (5) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
QFVirginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
5-7 6-4 6-3
QFCara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFMartina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFLiezel Huber (5) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
7-6(0) 6-3
R16Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R16Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
3-6 7-6(3) 6-1
R16Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Els Callens (15) (BEL)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
6-3 6-0
R16Cara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R16Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Liezel Huber (5) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-1 7-5
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (16) (SUI)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R32Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-1
R32Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
WO
R32Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Alicia Molik (17) (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 6-3
R32Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
6-4 3-6 16-14
R32Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-2 6-2
R32Els Callens (15) (BEL)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R32Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Evie Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R32Cara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
7-6(3) 6-3
R32Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
3-6 6-1 6-1
R32Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Barbara Schwartz (LL) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
6-1 6-3
R32Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Anastasia Myskina (13) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
WO
R32Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R32Liezel Huber (5) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Myriam Casanova (9) (SUI)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R32Emmanuelle Gagliardi (16) (SUI)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R64Virginia Ruano Pascual (1) (ESP)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Amanda Augustus (LL) (USA)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-2 6-2
R64Shinobu Asagoe (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R64Gisela Dulko (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Lubomira Bacheva (Q) (BUL)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R64Silvia Farina Elia (14) (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R64Alicia Molik (17) (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
Leanne Baker (Q) (NZL)
Nicole Sewell (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R64Tatiana Golovin (WC) (FRA)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Amanda Keen (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R64Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Milagros Sequera (VEN)
6-1 6-3
R64Maria Vento-Kabchi (8) (VEN)
Angelique Widjaja (INA)
Asa Svensson (SWE)
Meilen Tu (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Nadia Petrova (4) (RUS)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Caroline Dhenin (FRA)
Eugenia Kulikovskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Jelena Kostanic Tosic (CRO)
Janet Lee (TPE)
Nana Smith (JPN)
Mashona Washington (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R64Ansley Cargill (USA)
Christina Wheeler (AUS)
Maret Ani (EST)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
6-4 3-6 6-4
R64Els Callens (15) (BEL)
Petra Mandula (HUN)
Teryn Ashley (USA)
Shenay Perry (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Evie Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Ting Li (12) (CHN)
Tian-Tian Sun (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R64Barbara Schett (AUT)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R64Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
Libuse Prusova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R64Cara Black (6) (ZIM)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Jennifer Hopkins (USA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-2 6-3
R64Janette Husarova (7) (SVK)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (WC) (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R64Rita Grande (ITA)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Patricia Wartusch (AUT)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R64Barbara Schwartz (LL) (AUT)
Jasmin Woehr (GER)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R64Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)
Emilie Loit (FRA)
Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)
Alina Jidkova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R64Anastasia Myskina (13) (RUS)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R64Jennifer Russell (USA)
Mara Santangelo (ITA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R64Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
Samantha Stosur (AUS)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R64Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jill Craybas (USA)
Marlene Weingartner (GER)
6-2 6-4
R64Liezel Huber (5) (USA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Helen Crook (WC) (GBR)
Anna Hawkins (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R64Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Hannah Collin (WC) (GBR)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R64Zi Yan (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)
Kyra Nagy (HUN)
7-6(10) 7-6(5)
R64Myriam Casanova (9) (SUI)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R64Emmanuelle Gagliardi (16) (SUI)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Mi-Ra Jeon (Q) (KOR)
Yuka Yoshida (JPN)
3-6 7-5 6-4
R64Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Claire Curran (LL) (GBR)
Jane O'donoghue (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R64Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Sarah Borwell (WC) (GBR)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)
Laura Granville (USA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Roberta Vinci (1) (ITA)2-6 7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Angelique Widjaja (21) (INA)Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)4-6 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tatiana Panova (14) (RUS)Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Tian-Tian Sun (4) (CHN)Barbara Schwartz (WC) (AUT)6-7(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mashona Washington (5) (USA)Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Alexandra Stevenson (15) (USA)7-6(7) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Virginie Razzano (7) (FRA)Maret Ani (EST)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jennifer Hopkins (USA)Jarmila Groth (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Barbara Rittner (9) (GER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yuliya Beygelzimer (10) (UKR)Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Edina Gallovits (ROU)Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)6-1 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Christina Wheeler (AUS)Tzipi Obziler (23) (ISR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberta Vinci (1) (ITA)Lilia Osterloh (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Meilen Tu (USA)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Natalie Grandin (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Angelique Widjaja (21) (INA)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Libuse Prusova (CZE)6-3 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Panova (14) (RUS)Evie Dominikovic (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tian-Tian Sun (4) (CHN)Natalia Gussoni (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Schwartz (WC) (AUT)Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mashona Washington (5) (USA)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)Adriana Serra Zanetti (20) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (15) (USA)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)7-6(5) 3-6 10-8 [H2H]
Q2Virginie Razzano (7) (FRA)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)0-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Maret Ani (EST)Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Hopkins (USA)Capucine Rousseau (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jarmila Groth (AUS)Zuzana Ondraskova (13) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Barbara Rittner (9) (GER)Maureen Drake (CAN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Elena Tatarkova (UKR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Yuliya Beygelzimer (10) (UKR)Selima Sfar (TUN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Eva Fislova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Edina Gallovits (ROU)Ivana Abramovic (CRO)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)Julia Schruff (19) (GER)0-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christina Wheeler (AUS)Elise Tamaela (NED)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Tzipi Obziler (23) (ISR)Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)2-6 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberta Vinci (1) (ITA)Lioudmila Skavronskaia (RUS)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lilia Osterloh (USA)Abigail Spears (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)Sybille Bammer (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Meilen Tu (USA)Kelly Mccain (18) (USA)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (RSA)Yuliana Fedak (2) (UKR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Evgenia Linetskaya (ISR)Zsofia Gubacsi (HUN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Angelika Bachmann (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Widjaja (21) (INA)Alena Vaskova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Arvidsson (3) (SWE)Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Libuse Prusova (CZE)Virag Nemeth (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Evie Dominikovic (AUS)Ting Li (CHN)7-6(4) 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Panova (14) (RUS)Miho Saeki (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tian-Tian Sun (4) (CHN)Alexandra Kravets (UKR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Patricia Wartusch (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Schwartz (WC) (AUT)Nina Duebbers (GER)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marie-Eve Pelletier (CAN)Mariana Diaz-Oliva (17) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mashona Washington (5) (USA)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marta Domachowska (POL)Ansley Cargill (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vilmarie Castellvi (PUR)Yan-Ze Xie (CHN)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Adriana Serra Zanetti (20) (ITA)Jessica Lehnhoff (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Birnerova (6) (CZE)Holly Bagshaw (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)Melanie South (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Adriana Barna (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (15) (USA)Cristelle Grier (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Virginie Razzano (7) (FRA)Kyra Nagy (HUN)7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Janet Lee (TPE)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maret Ani (EST)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yoon-Jeong Cho (KOR)Yuka Yoshida (22) (JPN)6-4 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Hopkins (USA)Camille Pin (8) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Capucine Rousseau (FRA)Chantal Coombs (WC) (GBR)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jarmila Groth (AUS)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (13) (CZE)Suchanun Viratprasert (THA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barbara Rittner (9) (GER)Cristina Torrens Valero (ESP)6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Maureen Drake (CAN)Alice Mackenzie (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Tatarkova (UKR)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Lenka Nemeckova (24) (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Yuliya Beygelzimer (10) (UKR)Aiko Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Selima Sfar (TUN)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA)Anastasia Yakimova (BLR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Fislova (SVK)Conchita Martinez-Granados (16) (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivana Abramovic (CRO)Stephanie Gehrlein (11) (GER)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edina Gallovits (ROU)Lubomira Bacheva (BUL)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mi-Ra Jeon (KOR)Zi Yan (CHN)6-4 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Julia Schruff (19) (GER)Sandra Kloesel (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christina Wheeler (AUS)Virginie Pichet (12) (FRA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Elise Tamaela (NED)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kirsten Flipkens (WC) (BEL)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tzipi Obziler (23) (ISR)Helen Fritche (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Wimbledon draw (Women's) 2004?
Who will win Wimbledon?