WTA Wimbledon Draw (Women's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1992-06-22Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSteffi Graf (2) (GER)Monica Seles (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMonica Seles (1) (USA)Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
SFSteffi Graf (2) (GER)Gabriela Sabatini (3) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMonica Seles (1) (USA)Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Navratilova (4) (USA)Katerina Maleeva (12) (BUL)6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFGabriela Sabatini (3) (ARG)Jennifer Capriati (6) (USA)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSteffi Graf (2) (GER)Natalia Zvereva (BLR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Monica Seles (1) (USA)Gigi Fernandez (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)Amy Frazier (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)Yayuk Basuki (IDN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Maleeva (12) (BUL)Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Jennifer Capriati (6) (USA)Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Sabatini (3) (ARG)Kristin Godridge (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Zvereva (BLR)Zina Garrison-Jackson (13) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Patty Fendick (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Monica Seles (1) (USA)Laura Arraya (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Gigi Fernandez (USA)Claudia Porwik (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)Nicole Bradtke (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Amy Frazier (USA)Mary Joe Fernandez (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)Barbara Rittner (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yayuk Basuki (IDN)Anke Huber (10) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Maleeva (12) (BUL)Mana Endo (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)Helena Sukova (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (6) (USA)Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristin Godridge (AUS)Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (9) (SUI)7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Gabriela Sabatini (3) (ARG)Rika Hiraki (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Zvereva (BLR)Lori McNeil (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Zina Garrison-Jackson (13) (USA)Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Patty Fendick (USA)Jana Novotna (11) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)5-7 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R64Monica Seles (1) (USA)Sabine Appelmans (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Laura Arraya (PER)Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Claudia Porwik (GER)Shirli-Ann Siddall (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Gigi Fernandez (USA)Kimiko Date-Krumm (15) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Nicole Bradtke (AUS)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Amy Frazier (USA)Louise Allen (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Mary Joe Fernandez (7) (USA)Nanne Dahlman (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R64Barbara Rittner (GER)Silke Frankl (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R64Yayuk Basuki (IDN)Sabine Hack (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Anke Huber (10) (GER)Cristina Tessi (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Katerina Maleeva (12) (BUL)Manon Bollegraf (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Mana Endo (JPN)Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Helena Sukova (CZE)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (5) (ESP)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (6) (USA)Pam Shriver (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Petra Thoren (FIN)6-2 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R64Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)Andrea Strnadova (CZE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)Katarzyna Nowak (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R64Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (9) (SUI)Kathy Rinaldi (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Kristin Godridge (AUS)Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Rika Hiraki (Q) (JPN)Tammy Whittington (LL) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Gabriela Sabatini (3) (ARG)Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Natalia Zvereva (BLR)Conchita Martinez (8) (ESP)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Lori McNeil (USA)Rennae Stubbs (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)Katrina Adams (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Zina Garrison-Jackson (13) (USA)Linda Wild (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Jana Novotna (11) (CZE)Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Patty Fendick (USA)Debbie Graham (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)Audra Keller (USA)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R64Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Monica Seles (1) (USA)Jenny Byrne (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Sabine Appelmans (BEL)Meike Babel (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R128Laura Arraya (PER)Beverly Bowes-Hackney (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R128Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)Fang Li (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Claudia Porwik (GER)Larisa Savchenko ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R128Shirli-Ann Siddall (WC) (GBR)Valda Lake (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Gigi Fernandez (USA)Donna Faber (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Kimiko Date-Krumm (15) (JPN)Caroline Kuhlman (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R128Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)Clare Wood (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Nicole Bradtke (AUS)Wiltrud Probst (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R128Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)Katja Oeljeklaus (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Louise Allen (USA)Sara Gomer (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (USA)Laura Golarsa (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Nanne Dahlman (FIN)Eugenia Maniokova ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Mary Joe Fernandez (7) (USA)Sarah Bentley (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R128Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)Rene Simpson (CAN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Silke Frankl (GER)Eva Sviglerova (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R128Barbara Rittner (GER)Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Yayuk Basuki (IDN)Florencia Labat (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Sabine Hack (GER)Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)6-3 1-6 12-10[H2H]
R128Cristina Tessi (Q) (ARG)Sandrine Testud (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Anke Huber (10) (GER)Linda Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Katerina Maleeva (12) (BUL)Colette Hall (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Manon Bollegraf (NLD)Claire Wegink (Q) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)Silke Meier (GER)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Mana Endo (JPN)Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Helena Sukova (CZE)Jo-Anne Faull (LL) (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)Sarah Loosemore (WC) (GBR)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)Regina Rajchrtova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (5) (ESP)Leila Meskhi (GEO)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Jennifer Capriati (6) (USA)Chanda Rubin (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R128Pam Shriver (USA)Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Elna Reinach (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Petra Thoren (FIN)Jennifer Santrock (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Andrea Strnadova (CZE)Louise Field (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)Catherine Tanvier (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Katarzyna Nowak (POL)Virginia Humphreys-Davies (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R128Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)Maya Kidowaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (9) (SUI)Nicole Krijger-Jagerman ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Kathy Rinaldi (USA)Ann Devries (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R128Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)Rachel McQuillan (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Kristin Godridge (AUS)Miriam Oremans (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Rika Hiraki (Q) (JPN)Karin Kschwendt (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R128Tammy Whittington (LL) (USA)Sybille Niox-Chateau (FRA)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)Robin White (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Gabriela Sabatini (3) (ARG)Christelle Fauche (SUI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R128Conchita Martinez (8) (ESP)Mary-Lou Daniels (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R128Natalia Zvereva (BLR)Nathalie Herreman (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Natalia Baudone-Furlan (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Lori McNeil (USA)Catherine Suire (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R128Katrina Adams (USA)Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)Veronika Martinek (GER)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Linda Wild (USA)Jo Durie (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Zina Garrison-Jackson (13) (USA)Federica Bonsignori (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R128Jana Novotna (11) (CZE)Dominique Van Roost (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)Patricia Tarabini (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Patty Fendick (USA)Karina Habsudova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Debbie Graham (USA)Carrie Cunningham (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
R128Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)Laura Garrone (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Audra Keller (USA)Katerina Kroupova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)Monique Javer (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R128Steffi Graf (2) (GER)Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Larisa Savchenko (1) ()
Jana Novotna (CZE)
6-4 6-1
SFLarisa Savchenko (1) ()
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
7-5 6-7 6-3
SFGigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-1 6-7 7-5
QFLarisa Savchenko (1) ()
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Gretchen Magers (16) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
6-2 7-6
QFMartina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
6-3 6-1
QFArantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFGigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Lori McNeil (7) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-0 6-3
R16Larisa Savchenko (1) ()
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Patty Fendick (9) (USA)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Gretchen Magers (16) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
Katrina Adams (6) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NLD)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Anke Huber (GER)
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)
6-1 6-2
R16Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
Elise Burgin (USA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
6-4 5-7 6-0
R16Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Sandy Collins (10) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Katerina Maleeva (15) (BUL)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
6-4 6-2
R16Lori McNeil (7) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Isabelle Demongeot (13) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Lupita Novelo (MEX)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
6-2 6-7 6-2
R32Larisa Savchenko (1) ()
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Jennifer Fuchs (USA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R32Patty Fendick (9) (USA)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
Leila Meskhi (GEO)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
6-4 6-1
R32Gretchen Magers (16) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Jo Durie (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R32Katrina Adams (6) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NLD)
Carin Bakkum (Q) (NLD)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-0
R32Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Rosalyn Nideffer (WC) (RSA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
6-4 6-7 7-5
R32Anke Huber (GER)
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Tracey Rodgers (AUS)
6-3 6-7 6-2
R32Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
Akiko Kijimuta (Q) (JPN)
Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R32Elise Burgin (USA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R32Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Linda Ferrando (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R32Sandy Collins (10) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Louise Field (AUS)
Lise Gregory (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R32Katerina Maleeva (15) (BUL)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Laura Arraya (PER)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
6-0 4-6 7-5
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Ei Iida (JPN)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
7-6 6-1
R32Lori McNeil (7) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
7-5 2-6 6-4
R32Isabelle Demongeot (13) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Danielle Jones (Q) (AUS)
Tessa Price (RSA)
6-7 6-2 12-10
R32Lupita Novelo (MEX)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
4-6 6-3 8-6
R32Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Nicole Krijger-Jagerman ()
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
6-3 6-2
R64Larisa Savchenko (1) ()
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
Jennifer Santrock (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Jennifer Fuchs (USA)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)
Maya Kidowaki (JPN)
7-6 6-3
R64Leila Meskhi (GEO)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)
Jill Smoller (USA)
6-2 3-1 Retired
R64Patty Fendick (9) (USA)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
Justine Hodder (Q) (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R64Gretchen Magers (16) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R64Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)
6-0 6-1
R64Carin Bakkum (Q) (NLD)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Laura Glitz (USA)
Caroline Kuhlman (USA)
6-3 6-1
R64Katrina Adams (6) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NLD)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R64Martina Navratilova (4) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Michelle Jaggard-Lai (AUS)
Caroline Vis (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R64Rosalyn Nideffer (WC) (RSA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Tracey Rodgers (AUS)
Kristin Godridge (AUS)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
6-7 6-3 6-1
R64Anke Huber (GER)
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)
Meike Babel (GER)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
2-6 6-3 6-2
R64Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
Rachel McQuillan (12) (AUS)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Akiko Kijimuta (Q) (JPN)
Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 6-0
R64Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
Colette Hall (WC) (GBR)
Shirli-Ann Siddall (GBR)
7-6 6-3
R64Elise Burgin (USA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (8) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
6-2 6-3
R64Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Shannan McCarthy (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Silvia Farina Elia (ITA)
Linda Ferrando (ITA)
Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)
Julie Salmon (GBR)
3-6 6-1 6-1
R64Louise Field (AUS)
Lise Gregory (RSA)
Eva Pfaff (GER)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Sandy Collins (10) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R64Katerina Maleeva (15) (BUL)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-3
R64Laura Arraya (PER)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
Ana-Maria Segura-Perez (ESP)
Janet Souto-Garcia (ESP)
7-6 6-1
R64Ei Iida (JPN)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
Petra Langrova (CZE)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Belinda Borneo (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-2 1-6 6-2
R64Lori McNeil (7) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Mareen Harper (USA)
Cammy Macgregor (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)
Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)
Mary-Lou Daniels (USA)
Linda Wild (USA)
7-6 6-2
R64Danielle Jones (Q) (AUS)
Tessa Price (RSA)
Monique Javer (WC) (GBR)
Valda Lake (GBR)
3-6 6-0 6-1
R64Isabelle Demongeot (13) (FRA)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Miriam Oremans (NLD)
2-6 6-4 7-5
R64Heather Ludloff (USA)
Conchita Martinez (ESP)
Nicole Bradtke (11) (AUS)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-1
R64Lupita Novelo (MEX)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Alice Nohacova (CZE)
Regina Rajchrtova ()
6-4 6-4
R64Nicole Krijger-Jagerman ()
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (SUI)
6-7 6-2 7-5
R64Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Beverly Bowes-Hackney (USA)
Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miriam Oremans (NLD)Kristine Kunce (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Santrock (USA)Ann Henricksson (USA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rika Hiraki (4) (JPN)Maria Strandlund (15) (SWE)6-4 3-6 9-7[H2H]
Q1Cristina Tessi (8) (ARG)Jo-Anne Faull (9) (AUS)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louise Field (7) (AUS)Ingelise Driehuis (NLD)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ann Devries (16) (BEL)Silvia Ramon-Cortes (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Claire Wegink (NLD)Camille Benjamin (USA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Kschwendt (14) (AUT)Tammy Whittington (2) (USA)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristine Kunce (AUS)Akiko Kijimuta (1) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miriam Oremans (NLD)Cammy Macgregor (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ann Henricksson (USA)Nicole Arendt (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Santrock (USA)Yone Kamio (6) (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rika Hiraki (4) (JPN)Ana-Maria Segura-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Strandlund (15) (SWE)Viktoria Milvidskaia ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jo-Anne Faull (9) (AUS)Agnes Zugasti (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Tessi (8) (ARG)Sandy Collins (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Louise Field (7) (AUS)Jessica Emmons (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ingelise Driehuis (NLD)Els Callens (10) (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ann Devries (16) (BEL)Joannette Kruger (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Ramon-Cortes (ESP)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Wegink (NLD)Elizabeth Smylie (5) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camille Benjamin (USA)Julie Pullin (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karin Kschwendt (14) (AUT)Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Tammy Whittington (2) (USA)Caroline Billingham (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akiko Kijimuta (1) (JPN)Siobhan Nicholson (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristine Kunce (AUS)Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cammy Macgregor (USA)Christina Singer (GER)6-4 3-6 8-6[H2H]
Q3Miriam Oremans (NLD)Michelle Jaggard-Lai (13) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ann Henricksson (USA)Angelica Gavaldon (11) (MEX)6-0 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Nicole Arendt (USA)Eva Pfaff (GER)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Santrock (USA)Lindsay Davenport (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yone Kamio (6) (JPN)Christina Papadaki (GRC)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rika Hiraki (4) (JPN)Barbara Navarro (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana-Maria Segura-Perez (ESP)Claudine Toleafoa (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Milvidskaia ()Barbara Griffiths (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Strandlund (15) (SWE)Shaun Stafford (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jo-Anne Faull (9) (AUS)Pam Nelson (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Agnes Zugasti (FRA)Elena Savoldi (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandy Collins (USA)Betsy Nagelsen (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 8-6[H2H]
Q3Cristina Tessi (8) (ARG)Petra Kamstra (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Louise Field (7) (AUS)Ayako Hirose (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jessica Emmons (USA)Caroline Herbert (WC) (GBR)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ingelise Driehuis (NLD)Patty O'reilly (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Els Callens (10) (BEL)Louise Stacey (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ann Devries (16) (BEL)Elise Burgin (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Joannette Kruger (RSA)Neus Avila-Bonastre (ESP)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Silvia Ramon-Cortes (ESP)Carin Bakkum (NLD)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Smashnova (ISR)Mareen Harper (3) (USA)7-5 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Smylie (5) (AUS)Julie Salmon (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claire Wegink (NLD)Heidi Sprung (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julie Pullin (WC) (GBR)Tanja Hauschildt (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camille Benjamin (USA)Erika De Lone (12) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Kschwendt (14) (AUT)Ei Iida (JPN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)Tamaka Takagi (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Caroline Billingham (WC) (GBR)Tamsin Wainwright (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tammy Whittington (2) (USA)Lupita Novelo (MEX)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carin Bakkum (7) (NLD)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Ingelise Driehuis (1) (NLD)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
2-6 7-5 6-1
Q1Justine Hodder (5) (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
Louise Stacey (3) (AUS)
Angie Woolcock (AUS)
6-4 6-2
Q1Akiko Kijimuta (4) (JPN)
Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)
Lindsay Davenport (6) (USA)
Stella Sampras (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
Q1Danielle Jones (8) (AUS)
Tessa Price (RSA)
Amy De Lone (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
6-3 6-2
Q2Ingelise Driehuis (1) (NLD)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
Agnes Romand (FRA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-0 6-3
Q2Carin Bakkum (7) (NLD)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Ayako Hirose (JPN)
Yone Kamio (JPN)
6-2 6-1
Q2Louise Stacey (3) (AUS)
Angie Woolcock (AUS)
Rikki Gaddie (RSA)
Toni Gaddie (RSA)
6-2 6-3
Q2Justine Hodder (5) (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
Barbara Griffiths (GBR)
Jane Wood (GBR)
7-6(6) 6-2
Q2Lindsay Davenport (6) (USA)
Stella Sampras (USA)
Agnese Blumberga (RUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-3 6-1
Q2Akiko Kijimuta (4) (JPN)
Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)
Amanda Evans (GBR)
Svetlana Cherneva ()
6-3 7-5
Q2Danielle Jones (8) (AUS)
Tessa Price (RSA)
Alison Smith (AUS)
Tamsin Wainwright (GBR)
6-2 6-4
Q2Amy De Lone (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Jessica Emmons (2) (USA)
Ann Henricksson (USA)
6-4 6-3
Q3Ingelise Driehuis (1) (NLD)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
Pam Nelson (USA)
Siobhan Nicholson (IRL)
6-0 6-3
Q3Agnes Romand (FRA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Kaye Hand (WC) (GBR)
Caroline Herbert (GBR)
6-1 6-0
Q3Ayako Hirose (JPN)
Yone Kamio (JPN)
Sarah Bentley (GBR)
Robyn Mawdsley (AUS)
6-3 6-2
Q3Carin Bakkum (7) (NLD)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
Elizma Nortje (NAM)
Sylvia Schenck (USA)
6-2 7-5
Q3Louise Stacey (3) (AUS)
Angie Woolcock (AUS)
Joannette Kruger (RSA)
Claire Wegink (NLD)
6-2 6-4
Q3Rikki Gaddie (RSA)
Toni Gaddie (RSA)
Suvimol Duangchan (THA)
Benjamas Sangaram (THA)
7-5 6-2
Q3Barbara Griffiths (GBR)
Jane Wood (GBR)
Lucie Ahl (WC) (GBR)
Caroline Hunt (GBR)
6-4 6-0
Q3Justine Hodder (5) (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
Barbara Navarro (ESP)
Silvia Ramon-Cortes (ESP)
6-2 6-0
Q3Lindsay Davenport (6) (USA)
Stella Sampras (USA)
Tamaka Takagi (JPN)
Agnes Zugasti (FRA)
7-6(5) 6-3
Q3Agnese Blumberga (RUS)
Els Callens (BEL)
Eugenia Maniokova ()
Viktoria Milvidskaia ()
6-3 7-6(4)
Q3Amanda Evans (GBR)
Svetlana Cherneva ()
Julie Pullin (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
7-5 7-5
Q3Akiko Kijimuta (4) (JPN)
Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)
Gaby Coorengel (NLD)
Amy Van Buuren (NLD)
4-6 6-2 6-3
Q3Danielle Jones (8) (AUS)
Tessa Price (RSA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Anna Smashnova (ISR)
6-1 6-2
Q3Alison Smith (AUS)
Tamsin Wainwright (GBR)
Christina Papadaki (GRC)
Tammy Whittington (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
Q3Amy De Lone (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Caroline Billingham (GBR)
Virginia Humphreys-Davies (GBR)
6-4 6-4
Q3Jessica Emmons (2) (USA)
Ann Henricksson (USA)
Patty O'reilly (USA)
Terri O'Reilly (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-2