WTA Wimbledon Draw (Women's) - 1991

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1991-06-24Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSteffi Graf (1) (GER)Gabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)6-4 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
SFSteffi Graf (1) (GER)Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFGabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)Jennifer Capriati (9) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteffi Graf (1) (GER)Zina Garrison-Jackson (7) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (4) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFJennifer Capriati (9) (USA)Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFGabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)Laura Arraya (PER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Amy Frazier (14) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Zina Garrison-Jackson (7) (USA)Anke Huber (13) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (4) (ESP)Anne Minter (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jennifer Capriati (9) (USA)Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)3-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laura Arraya (PER)Katerina Maleeva (8) (BUL)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)Nathalie Tauziat (11) (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Yayuk Basuki (INA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Amy Frazier (14) (USA)Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Anke Huber (13) (GER)Manon Bollegraf (NED)6-3 6-7 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zina Garrison-Jackson (7) (USA)Maria Strandlund (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (4) (ESP)Lori Mcneil (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anne Minter (AUS)Gigi Fernandez (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)Pam Shriver (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (9) (USA)Wiltrud Probst (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R32Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)Laura Garrone (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Maleeva (8) (BUL)Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laura Arraya (PER)Linda Wild (USA)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nathalie Tauziat (11) (FRA)Linda Ferrando (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)Andrea Strnadova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Mareen Harper (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Yayuk Basuki (INA)Nathalie Herreman (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Amy Frazier (14) (USA)Robin White (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Anke Huber (13) (GER)Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Manon Bollegraf (NED)Jo Durie (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Maria Strandlund (SWE)Emanuela Zardo (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Zina Garrison-Jackson (7) (USA)Elena Pampoulova (BUL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (4) (ESP)Amanda Coetzer (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lori Mcneil (USA)Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Anne Minter (AUS)Jo-Anne Faull (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Gigi Fernandez (USA)Donna Faber (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)Larisa Savchenko (URS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pam Shriver (USA)Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)Audra Keller (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Jana Novotna (6) (CZE)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)Nicole Bradtke (AUS)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wiltrud Probst (GER)Els Callens (Q) (BEL)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (9) (USA)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)Catherine Suire (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)Karina Habsudova (SVK)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Laura Garrone (ITA)Maya Kidowaki (JPN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Katerina Maleeva (8) (BUL)Ann Wunderlich (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Laura Arraya (PER)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Linda Wild (USA)Natalia Zvereva (12) (BLR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Tauziat (11) (FRA)Akiko Kijimuta (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Linda Ferrando (ITA)Patty Fendick (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R64Andrea Strnadova (CZE)Carrie Cunningham (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Gabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)Karine Quentrec-Eagle (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Sabine Appelmans (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mareen Harper (USA)Claudia Porwik (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Herreman (FRA)Kathy Rinaldi (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Yayuk Basuki (INA)Ann Henricksson (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)Claudine Toleafoa (LL) (NZL)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)Debbie Graham (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Robin White (USA)Federica Bonsignori (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (14) (USA)Karin Kschwendt (AUT)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Anke Huber (13) (GER)Veronika Martinek (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Manon Bollegraf (NED)Virginia Humphreys-Davies (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jo Durie (GBR)Helen Kelesi (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Emanuela Zardo (SUI)Nana Smith (JPN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Maria Strandlund (SWE)Rika Hiraki (JPN)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Elena Pampoulova (BUL)Belinda Borneo (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Zina Garrison-Jackson (7) (USA)Sara Gomer (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (4) (ESP)Barbara Rittner (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amanda Coetzer (RSA)Francesca Romano (ITA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lori Mcneil (USA)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)Csilla Bartos-Cserepy (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jo-Anne Faull (LL) (AUS)Kristin Godridge (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anne Minter (AUS)Shawna Martin (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Donna Faber (USA)Cathy Caverzasio (ITA)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gigi Fernandez (USA)Helena Sukova (10) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Judith Wiesner (16) (AUT)Halle Cioffi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Larisa Savchenko (URS)Andrea Temesvari (HUN)6-2 6-7 8-6 [H2H]
R128Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)Barbara Griffiths (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (Q) (NED)Miriam Oremans (Q) (NED)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pam Shriver (USA)Andrea Leand (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Bettina Fulco-Villella (ARG)Erika De Lone (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Audra Keller (USA)Laura Golarsa (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mary Joe Fernandez (5) (USA)Petra Kamstra (Q) (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jana Novotna (6) (CZE)Nicole Pratt (LL) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Beate Reinstadler (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)Betsy Nagelsen (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicole Bradtke (AUS)Samantha Smith (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Wiltrud Probst (GER)Eva Sviglerova (CZE)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Els Callens (Q) (BEL)Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)7-6 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jennifer Capriati (9) (USA)Shaun Stafford (USA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)Sandra Cecchini (15) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Catherine Suire (Q) (FRA)Susan Sloane-Lundy (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)Isabelle Demongeot (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Karina Habsudova (SVK)Cecilia Dahlman (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Maya Kidowaki (JPN)Sarah Bentley (WC) (GBR)1-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Laura Garrone (ITA)Gretchen Magers (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Martina Navratilova (3) (USA)Elna Reinach (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Katerina Maleeva (8) (BUL)Julie Salmon (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ann Wunderlich (USA)Kaye Hand (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)Kristine Kunce (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)Stephanie Rehe (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Laura Arraya (PER)Clare Wood (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Linda Wild (USA)Lisa Bonder-Kreiss (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Natalia Zvereva (12) (BLR)Cristina Tessi (ARG)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Tauziat (11) (FRA)Regina Rajchrtova (TCH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Akiko Kijimuta (JPN)Mercedes Paz (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Patty Fendick (USA)Jill Hetherington (LL) (CAN)7-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Linda Ferrando (ITA)Kimiko Date-Krumm (LL) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Carrie Cunningham (USA)Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrea Strnadova (CZE)Sarah Loosemore (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Karine Quentrec-Eagle (FRA)Rennae Stubbs (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gabriela Sabatini (2) (ARG)Monique Javer (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLarisa Savchenko (2) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-4
SFGigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFLarisa Savchenko (2) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Martina Navratilova (8) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-4
QFGigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Gretchen Magers (7) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFMary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Kathy Jordan (5) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-2
QFMartina Navratilova (8) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-3 7-6
QFLarisa Savchenko (2) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-4 6-2
R16Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
6-2 7-6
R16Gretchen Magers (7) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (13) (GER)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Kathy Jordan (5) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Regina Rajchrtova (TCH)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
6-2 7-6
R16Martina Navratilova (8) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-7 6-2 6-2
R16Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Jennifer Capriati (11) (USA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
6-2 6-7 6-1
R16Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Nicole Bradtke (6) (AUS)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
6-2 7-6
R16Larisa Savchenko (2) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R32Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Stephanie Rehe (USA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R32Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Barbara Griffiths (Q) (GBR)
Jane Wood (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R32Shaun Stafford (USA)
Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)
Belinda Borneo (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R32Gretchen Magers (7) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
Eva Pfaff (GER)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R32Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Gaby Coorengel (NED)
Amy Van Buuren (NED)
6-1 6-3
R32Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (13) (GER)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Michelle Jaggard-Lai (AUS)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R32Regina Rajchrtova (TCH)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
Lise Gregory (16) (RSA)
Alysia May (USA)
6-0 7-5
R32Kathy Jordan (5) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)
Alison Scott (AUS)
6-1 6-1
R32Martina Navratilova (8) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Mareen Harper (USA)
Maya Kidowaki (JPN)
6-4 6-0
R32Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Rosalyn Nideffer (15) (RSA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
6-2 1-6 6-4
R32Jennifer Capriati (11) (USA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-2 6-3
R32Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Halle Cioffi (USA)
Amy Frazier (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-1
R32Nicole Bradtke (6) (AUS)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Iva Budarova (TCH)
Alice Nohacova (TCH)
6-4 6-2
R32Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (LL) (JPN)
Ei Iida (JPN)
7-6 6-3
R32Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Laura Arraya (PER)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
7-6 6-3
R32Larisa Savchenko (2) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Monique Javer (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R64Gigi Fernandez (1) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Petra Langrova (CZE)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R64Stephanie Rehe (USA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
Katerina Maleeva (BUL)
Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)
7-6 7-6
R64Barbara Griffiths (Q) (GBR)
Jane Wood (GBR)
Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)
Sarah Loosemore (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R64Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Ivana Jankovska (TCH)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R64Shaun Stafford (USA)
Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)
Elise Burgin (9) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
2-6 6-2 6-4
R64Belinda Borneo (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Carin Bakkum (NED)
Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)
6-3 7-5
R64Eva Pfaff (GER)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Suzanna Anggarkusuma (INA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Gretchen Magers (7) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)
Jo Durie (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R64Mary Joe Fernandez (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Leona Laskova (CZE)
Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Gaby Coorengel (NED)
Amy Van Buuren (NED)
Lupita Novelo (LL) (MEX)
Betsy Somerville (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Michelle Jaggard-Lai (AUS)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
Rika Hiraki (Q) (JPN)
Akemi Nishiya (JPN)
7-6 6-1
R64Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (13) (GER)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Helen Kelesi (CAN)
Jill Smoller (USA)
6-3 6-3
R64Lise Gregory (16) (RSA)
Alysia May (USA)
Akiko Kijimuta (JPN)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-2 4-6 6-1
R64Regina Rajchrtova (TCH)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
Camille Benjamin (Q) (USA)
Tammy Whittington (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-5
R64Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)
Alison Scott (AUS)
Linda Ferrando (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
7-5 6-2
R64Kathy Jordan (5) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
6-2 6-3
R64Martina Navratilova (8) (USA)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Kaye Hand (WC) (GBR)
Julie Salmon (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R64Mareen Harper (USA)
Maya Kidowaki (JPN)
Sara Gomer (WC) (GBR)
Valda Lake (GBR)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R64Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
7-5 4-6 6-1
R64Rosalyn Nideffer (15) (RSA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
Sandy Collins (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
6-2 1-6 6-4
R64Jennifer Capriati (11) (USA)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Eva Sviglerova (CZE)
6-1 6-4
R64Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Linda Barnard (RSA)
Ann Henricksson (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64Halle Cioffi (USA)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Steffi Graf (GER)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
7-6 1-6 6-4
R64Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (3) (ESP)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Julie Halard-Decugis (Q) (FRA)
Anke Huber (GER)
7-6 6-4
R64Nicole Bradtke (6) (AUS)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Renata Baranski (POL)
Tracey Rodgers (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R64Iva Budarova (TCH)
Alice Nohacova (TCH)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
7-6 7-5
R64Kimiko Date-Krumm (LL) (JPN)
Ei Iida (JPN)
Cammy Macgregor (USA)
Penny Mager (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Katrina Adams (10) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Louise Field (AUS)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
6-2 7-6
R64Nathalie Tauziat (14) (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Kristin Godridge (AUS)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
6-3 7-5
R64Laura Arraya (PER)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
Luanne Spadea (USA)
Hellas Ter Riet (NED)
6-4 6-2
R64Monique Javer (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
Joanne Limmer (LL) (AUS)
Angie Woolcock (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R64Larisa Savchenko (2) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Cathy Caverzasio (ITA)
Nathalie Herreman (FRA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (1) (NED)Louise Stacey (A) (AUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Isabelle Demongeot (16) (FRA)Kimiko Date-Krumm (5) (JPN)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Miriam Oremans (13) (NED)Jill Hetherington (CAN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Catherine Suire (8) (FRA)Nicole Pratt (AUS)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Els Callens (A) (BEL)Valda Lake (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Kristine Kunce (AUS)Claudine Toleafoa (NZL)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Petra Kamstra (10) (NED)Catherine Barclay (A) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Jo-Anne Faull (15) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (1) (NED)Cammy Macgregor (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Louise Stacey (A) (AUS)Suzanna Anggarkusuma (INA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Isabelle Demongeot (16) (FRA)Kumiko Okamoto (JPN)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kimiko Date-Krumm (5) (JPN)Katrina Adams (USA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Jill Hetherington (CAN)Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (4) (HUN)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Miriam Oremans (13) (NED)Camille Benjamin (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Pratt (AUS)Pascale Etchemendy (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Suire (8) (FRA)Colette Hall (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Valda Lake (WC) (GBR)Stacey Schefflin (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Els Callens (A) (BEL)Jane Taylor (AUS)1-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudine Toleafoa (NZL)Shirli-Ann Siddall (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Kristine Kunce (AUS)Renata Baranski (3) (POL)7-6(5) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Catherine Barclay (A) (AUS)Belinda Cordwell (6) (NZL)6-1 3-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Petra Kamstra (10) (NED)Carin Bakkum (NED)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jo-Anne Faull (15) (AUS)Sandy Collins (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Nathalie Guerree-Spitzer (2) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (1) (NED)Christiane Hofmann (A) (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Cammy Macgregor (USA)Heidi Sprung (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Suzanna Anggarkusuma (INA)Caroline Billingham (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Louise Stacey (A) (AUS)Jennifer Santrock (USA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Isabelle Demongeot (16) (FRA)Danielle Jones (A) (AUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kumiko Okamoto (JPN)Joanne Limmer (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Katrina Adams (USA)Michelle Jaggard-Lai (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Kimiko Date-Krumm (5) (JPN)Gaby Coorengel (NED)6-0 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Foldenyi-Dicker (4) (HUN)Hana Adamkova-Guy (NZL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jill Hetherington (CAN)Robyn Field (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Camille Benjamin (USA)Yone Kamio (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Miriam Oremans (13) (NED)Ilana Berger (ISR)7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Pascale Etchemendy (FRA)Tamaka Takagi (11) (JPN)6-3 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Nicole Pratt (AUS)Ei Iida (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Colette Hall (WC) (GBR)Alysia May (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Suire (8) (FRA)Emiko Okagawa (JPN)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valda Lake (WC) (GBR)Louise Field (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stacey Schefflin (USA)Akemi Nishiya (JPN)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jane Taylor (AUS)Jane Wood (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Els Callens (A) (BEL)Caroline Vis (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Claudine Toleafoa (NZL)Chanda Rubin (14) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shirli-Ann Siddall (WC) (GBR)Tatiana Ignatieva (WC) (BLR)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kristine Kunce (AUS)Amy Jonsson-Raaholt (NOR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Renata Baranski (3) (POL)Sabine Gerke (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Belinda Cordwell (6) (NZL)Maria Lindstrom (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Catherine Barclay (A) (AUS)Jessica Emmons (USA)1-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carin Bakkum (NED)Natasha Giles-Mellon (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Petra Kamstra (10) (NED)Elise Burgin (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jo-Anne Faull (15) (AUS)Caroline Hunt (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sandy Collins (USA)Tracey Rodgers (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Julia Apostoli (GRE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nathalie Guerree-Spitzer (2) (FRA)Pam Nelson (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Wimbledon draw (Women's) 1991?
Who will win Wimbledon?