WTA Wimbledon Draw (Women's) - 1990

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1990-06-25Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMartina Navratilova (2) (USA)Zina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
SFZina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)Steffi Graf (1) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFMartina Navratilova (2) (USA)Gabriela Sabatini (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFSteffi Graf (1) (GER)Jana Novotna (13) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
QFZina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)Monica Seles (3) (USA)3-6 6-3 9-7 [H2H]
QFGabriela Sabatini (4) (ARG)Natalia Zvereva (11) (BLR)6-2 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
QFMartina Navratilova (2) (USA)Katerina Maleeva (7) (BUL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Jennifer Capriati (12) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jana Novotna (13) (CZE)Patty Fendick (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Monica Seles (3) (USA)Ann Henricksson (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Zina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)Helena Sukova (10) (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Natalia Zvereva (11) (BLR)Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Gabriela Sabatini (4) (ARG)Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Katerina Maleeva (7) (BUL)Nathalie Herreman (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Martina Navratilova (2) (USA)Judith Wiesner (14) (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jennifer Capriati (12) (USA)Robin White (USA)7-5 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jana Novotna (13) (CZE)Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patty Fendick (USA)Angelica Gavaldon (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Monica Seles (3) (USA)Anne Minter (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ann Henricksson (USA)Elna Reinach (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Helena Sukova (10) (CZE)Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)Andrea Leand (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Betsy Nagelsen (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Natalia Zvereva (11) (BLR)Gretchen Magers (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)Amy Frazier (USA)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gabriela Sabatini (4) (ARG)Catherine Tanvier (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Katerina Maleeva (7) (BUL)Ann Devries (Q) (BEL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Herreman (FRA)Lori Mcneil (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Judith Wiesner (14) (AUT)Laura Arraya (PER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Martina Navratilova (2) (USA)Karin Kschwendt (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Meredith Mcgrath (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)Donna Faber (USA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Robin White (USA)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)4-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jennifer Capriati (12) (USA)Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Jana Novotna (13) (CZE)Carrie Cunningham (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Patty Fendick (USA)Susan Sloane-Lundy (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Angelica Gavaldon (MEX)Sara Gomer (WC) (GBR)7-5 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Monica Seles (3) (USA)Camille Benjamin (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Anne Minter (AUS)Terry Phelps (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ann Henricksson (USA)Hana Mandlikova (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Elna Reinach (RSA)Sarah Loosemore (GBR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Helena Sukova (10) (CZE)Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)Nicole Bradtke (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andrea Leand (USA)Laura Garrone (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Zina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)Cecilia Dahlman (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Betsy Nagelsen (USA)Dianne Van Rensburg (RSA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Gretchen Magers (USA)Larisa Savchenko (URS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Natalia Zvereva (11) (BLR)Gigi Fernandez (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Amy Frazier (USA)Rosalyn Nideffer (15) (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)Eva Pfaff (Q) (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Catherine Tanvier (FRA)Heather Ludloff (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Gabriela Sabatini (4) (ARG)Anke Huber (GER)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Katerina Maleeva (7) (BUL)Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ann Devries (Q) (BEL)Linda Wild (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lori Mcneil (USA)Amanda Coetzer (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Nathalie Herreman (FRA)Ann Wunderlich (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Judith Wiesner (14) (AUT)Karine Quentrec-Eagle (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Laura Arraya (PER)Regina Rajchrtova (TCH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Karin Kschwendt (Q) (AUT)Pascale Etchemendy (LL) (FRA)7-6 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Martina Navratilova (2) (USA)Anne Smith (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Steffi Graf (1) (GER)Claudia Porwik (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Meredith Mcgrath (USA)Elena Brioukhovets (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)Mercedes Paz (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Donna Faber (USA)Rennae Stubbs (Q) (AUS)5-7 7-5 8-6 [H2H]
R128Robin White (USA)Nana Smith (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)Kathy Jordan (WC) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jennifer Capriati (12) (USA)Helen Kelesi (CAN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jana Novotna (13) (CZE)Laura Golarsa (ITA)3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Carrie Cunningham (USA)Belinda Borneo (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 11-9 [H2H]
R128Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)Petra Langrova (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tami Whitlinger-Jones (USA)Robyn Field (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Susan Sloane-Lundy (USA)Linda Ferrando (ITA)1-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Patty Fendick (USA)Hu Na (USA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Angelica Gavaldon (MEX)Jana Pospisilova (CZE)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sara Gomer (WC) (GBR)Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (8) (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Monica Seles (3) (USA)Maria Strandlund (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Camille Benjamin (USA)Sandra Cecchini (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Terry Phelps (USA)Belinda Cordwell (NZL)6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anne Minter (AUS)Julie Salmon (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Hana Mandlikova (AUS)Laura Lapi (ITA)6-3 3-6 11-9 [H2H]
R128Ann Henricksson (USA)Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Elna Reinach (RSA)Etsuko Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sarah Loosemore (GBR)Barbara Paulus (16) (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Helena Sukova (10) (CZE)Manon Bollegraf (NED)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicole Krijger-Jagerman (NED)Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicole Bradtke (AUS)Veronika Martinek (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)Naoko Sawamatsu (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Laura Garrone (ITA)Silvia La Fratta (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrea Leand (USA)Andrea Vieira (BRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Cecilia Dahlman (SWE)Jennifer Santrock (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Zina Garrison-Jackson (5) (USA)Samantha Smith (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Betsy Nagelsen (USA)Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (6) (ESP)1-6 7-6 9-7 [H2H]
R128Dianne Van Rensburg (RSA)Wendy Prausa (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)Andrea Temesvari (HUN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)Raffaella Reggi-Concato (ITA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Gretchen Magers (USA)Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Larisa Savchenko (URS)Katrina Adams (Q) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gigi Fernandez (USA)Florencia Labat (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Natalia Zvereva (11) (BLR)Mareen Harper (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Rosalyn Nideffer (15) (RSA)Renata Baranski (LL) (POL)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Amy Frazier (USA)Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)Louise Field (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Eva Pfaff (Q) (GER)Monique Javer (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Catherine Tanvier (FRA)Eva Sviglerova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Heather Ludloff (Q) (USA)Wiltrud Probst (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Anke Huber (GER)Jo Durie (WC) (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Gabriela Sabatini (4) (ARG)Elise Burgin (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Katerina Maleeva (7) (BUL)Barbara Romano (ITA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN)Shaun Stafford (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Linda Wild (USA)Silke Meier (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ann Devries (Q) (BEL)Anne Simpkin (WC) (GBR)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Lori Mcneil (USA)Katia Piccolini (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Amanda Coetzer (RSA)Natalia Medvedeva (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ann Wunderlich (USA)Mary-Lou Daniels (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nathalie Herreman (FRA)Anna Ivan (LL) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Judith Wiesner (14) (AUT)Sandra Wasserman (BEL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Karine Quentrec-Eagle (FRA)Leila Meskhi (GEO)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Laura Arraya (PER)Maya Kidowaki (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Regina Rajchrtova (TCH)Audra Keller (USA)7-5 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pascale Etchemendy (LL) (FRA)Cammy Macgregor (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Karin Kschwendt (Q) (AUT)Kathy Rinaldi (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Anne Smith (USA)Clare Wood (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Martina Navratilova (2) (USA)Sophie Amiach (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Novotna (1) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Kathy Jordan (6) (USA)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
6-3 6-4
SFJana Novotna (1) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Patty Fendick (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
7-6 6-4
SFKathy Jordan (6) (USA)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (3) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
6-2 7-6
QFJana Novotna (1) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFPatty Fendick (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Robin White (USA)
6-1 6-7 6-1
QFLarisa Savchenko (3) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Steffi Graf (8) (GER)
Gabriela Sabatini (ARG)
6-4 1-6 7-5
QFKathy Jordan (6) (USA)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-3 2-6 6-4
R16Jana Novotna (1) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Anne Smith (13) (USA)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
7-5 7-6
R16Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Mary-Lou Daniels (15) (USA)
Wendy Prausa (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Patty Fendick (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Linda Barnard (RSA)
Louise Field (AUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Robin White (USA)
Nicole Bradtke (5) (AUS)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-4 6-1
R16Steffi Graf (8) (GER)
Gabriela Sabatini (ARG)
Elise Burgin (11) (USA)
Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R16Larisa Savchenko (3) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Katrina Adams (9) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Kathy Jordan (6) (USA)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R16Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Lise Gregory (16) (RSA)
Gretchen Magers (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R32Jana Novotna (1) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
2-6 6-3 6-0
R32Anne Smith (13) (USA)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Nicole Pratt (Q) (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R32Mary-Lou Daniels (15) (USA)
Wendy Prausa (USA)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
7-5 7-5
R32Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Linda Barnard (RSA)
Louise Field (AUS)
Ann Devries (LL) (BEL)
Kristin Godridge (AUS)
7-6 6-2
R32Patty Fendick (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Monique Javer (WC) (GBR)
Anne White (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R32Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Robin White (USA)
Petra Langrova (CZE)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
6-1 6-2
R32Nicole Bradtke (5) (AUS)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
7-6 6-3
R32Steffi Graf (8) (GER)
Gabriela Sabatini (ARG)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Nathalie Herreman (FRA)
6-0 6-3
R32Elise Burgin (11) (USA)
Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)
Beth Herr (USA)
Terry Phelps (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Katrina Adams (9) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
3-6 6-0 11-9
R32Larisa Savchenko (3) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Ann Henricksson (USA)
Dianne Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-1 7-5
R32Kathy Jordan (6) (USA)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Laura Garrone (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R32Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Natalia Medvedeva (14) (UKR)
Leila Meskhi (GEO)
6-3 6-3
R32Lise Gregory (16) (RSA)
Gretchen Magers (USA)
Mareen Harper (USA)
Penny Barg-Mager (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
6-3 6-3
R64Jana Novotna (1) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Carin Bakkum (NED)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R64Jo Durie (GBR)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
7-6 6-4
R64Nicole Pratt (Q) (AUS)
Kirrily Sharpe (AUS)
Sara Gomer (WC) (GBR)
Julie Salmon (GBR)
6-0 3-6 6-2
R64Anne Smith (13) (USA)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Kate Mcdonald (Q) (AUS)
Tracey Rodgers (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R64Mary-Lou Daniels (15) (USA)
Wendy Prausa (USA)
Sandy Collins (USA)
Jill Smoller (USA)
7-6 6-3
R64Claudia Porwik (GER)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
Sarah Loosemore (WC) (GBR)
Anne Simpkin (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R64Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Mercedes Paz (7) (ARG)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Ingelise Driehuis (Q) (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-1 6-3
R64Ann Devries (LL) (BEL)
Kristin Godridge (AUS)
Helen Kelesi (CAN)
Monica Seles (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-3
R64Linda Barnard (RSA)
Louise Field (AUS)
Eva Krapl (SUI)
Marianne Werdel-Witmeyer (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Monique Javer (WC) (GBR)
Anne White (USA)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
Hellas Ter Riet (NED)
6-2 6-3
R64Patty Fendick (10) (USA)
Zina Garrison-Jackson (USA)
Eva Pfaff (GER)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Jill Hetherington (12) (CAN)
Robin White (USA)
Michelle Jaggard-Lai (AUS)
Hu Na (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Petra Langrova (CZE)
Jana Pospisilova (CZE)
Louise Allen (USA)
Sophie Amiach (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R64Claudia Kohde-Kilsch (GER)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
Janine Tremelling (AUS)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R64Nicole Bradtke (5) (AUS)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Elena Brioukhovets (UKR)
Eugenia Maniokova (RUS)
7-6 6-1
R64Steffi Graf (8) (GER)
Gabriela Sabatini (ARG)
Isabelle Demongeot (FRA)
Catherine Tanvier (FRA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R64Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
Nathalie Herreman (FRA)
Cammy Macgregor (USA)
Cynthia Macgregor (USA)
6-3 6-3
R64Beth Herr (USA)
Terry Phelps (USA)
Maya Kidowaki (JPN)
Alison Scott (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Elise Burgin (11) (USA)
Rosalyn Nideffer (RSA)
Sofie Albinus (DEN)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R64Katrina Adams (9) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Barbara Paulus (AUT)
Radomira Zrubakova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R64Jennifer Capriati (USA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
Carling Bassett-Seguso (CAN)
Ann Wunderlich (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64Ann Henricksson (USA)
Dianne Van Rensburg (RSA)
Sandra Cecchini (ITA)
Laura Arraya (PER)
6-3 4-6 6-2
R64Larisa Savchenko (3) (URS)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Barbara Romano (ITA)
Eva Sviglerova (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R64Kathy Jordan (6) (USA)
Elizabeth Smylie (AUS)
Belinda Borneo (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R64Laura Garrone (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Anne Grousbeck (USA)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-0 6-4
R64Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Judith Wiesner (AUT)
Kerry-Anne Guse (Q) (AUS)
Justine Hodder (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R64Natalia Medvedeva (14) (UKR)
Leila Meskhi (GEO)
Lea Antonoplis (LL) (USA)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R64Lise Gregory (16) (RSA)
Gretchen Magers (USA)
Katerina Maleeva (BUL)
Manuela Maleeva-Fragniere (SUI)
6-2 3-6 9-7
R64Mareen Harper (USA)
Penny Barg-Mager (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
7-5 6-4
R64Pascale Paradis-Mangon (FRA)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
Linda Ferrando (ITA)
Sabrina Goles (YUG)
7-5 5-7 7-5
R64Gigi Fernandez (2) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
Anne Minter (AUS)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ann Devries (BEL)Kate Mcdonald (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Karin Kschwendt (9) (AUT)Emiko Okagawa (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Eva Pfaff (11) (GER)Nicole Pratt (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Heather Ludloff (USA)Tracey Rodgers (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Elena Brioukhovets (13) (UKR)Anna Ivan (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Katrina Adams (10) (USA)Pascale Etchemendy (3) (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Jennifer Santrock (7) (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Robyn Field (RSA)Renata Baranski (2) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kate Mcdonald (AUS)Michelle Jaggard-Lai (1) (AUS)2-6 7-6(3) 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Ann Devries (BEL)Hellas Ter Riet (14) (NED)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Karin Kschwendt (9) (AUT)Valda Lake (GBR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Emiko Okagawa (JPN)Teresa Edgar (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicole Pratt (AUS)Iva Budarova (4) (TCH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eva Pfaff (11) (GER)Louise Allen (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Heather Ludloff (USA)Lise Gregory (RSA)6-4 5-7 12-10 [H2H]
Q2Tracey Rodgers (AUS)Kirrily Sharpe (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Anna Ivan (USA)Misumi Miyauchi (JPN)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Elena Brioukhovets (13) (UKR)Jenny Byrne (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Katrina Adams (10) (USA)Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pascale Etchemendy (3) (FRA)Kumiko Okamoto (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jennifer Santrock (7) (USA)Andrea Strnadova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Akiko Gooden (USA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robyn Field (RSA)Yayuk Basuki (INA)6-4 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q2Renata Baranski (2) (POL)Maria Lindstrom (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michelle Jaggard-Lai (1) (AUS)Carin Bakkum (NED)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kate Mcdonald (AUS)Catherine Suire (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ann Devries (BEL)Janine Tremelling (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hellas Ter Riet (14) (NED)Susheel Gulati (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Karin Kschwendt (9) (AUT)Katie Rickett (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valda Lake (GBR)Caroline Vis (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Emiko Okagawa (JPN)Karen Shin (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Teresa Edgar (WC) (GBR)Kristin Godridge (5) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iva Budarova (4) (TCH)Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicole Pratt (AUS)Kristine Kunce (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Louise Allen (USA)Valerie Batut (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eva Pfaff (11) (GER)Alison Hill (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lise Gregory (RSA)Kate Gompert (16) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Heather Ludloff (USA)Julie Richardson (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tracey Rodgers (AUS)Yael Segal (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kirrily Sharpe (8) (AUS)Erika De Lone (USA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Misumi Miyauchi (JPN)Pascale Paradis-Mangon (6) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anna Ivan (USA)Sarah Bentley (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jenny Byrne (AUS)Kimberly Po-Messerli (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena Brioukhovets (13) (UKR)Michelle Bowrey (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Katrina Adams (10) (USA)Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)Sandy Collins (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Kumiko Okamoto (JPN)Amanda Grunfeld (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-1 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Pascale Etchemendy (3) (FRA)Caroline Billingham (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jennifer Santrock (7) (USA)Reeka Szikszay (HUN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Strnadova (CZE)Beth Herr (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Rennae Stubbs (AUS)Barbara Rittner (GER)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Akiko Gooden (USA)Jill Hetherington (15) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Robyn Field (RSA)Carling Bassett-Seguso (12) (CAN)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yayuk Basuki (INA)Kaye Hand (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Maria Lindstrom (SWE)Anne Aallonen (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Renata Baranski (2) (POL)Laxmi Poruri (USA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Wimbledon draw (Women's) 1990?
Who will win Wimbledon?