WTA Warsaw Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Warsaw Discussion!


Share This...


Warsaw Event Details:

2010-05-17Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Warsaw draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Jie Zheng (5) (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFJie Zheng (5) (CHN)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Na Li (3) (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJie Zheng (5) (CHN)Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
QFGreta Arn (Q) (HUN)Alona Bondarenko (6) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNa Li (3) (CHN)Sara Errani (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Polona Hercog (SLO)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jie Zheng (5) (CHN)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alona Bondarenko (6) (UKR)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Na Li (3) (CHN)Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Elena Dementieva (2) (RUS)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Bye
R32Polona Hercog (SLO)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tathiana Garbin (ITA)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (5) (CHN)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-1 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Marion Bartoli (4) (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)Petra Martic (CRO)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)Andreja Klepac (LL) (SLO)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (6) (UKR)Roberta Vinci (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Melanie Oudin (8) (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sara Errani (ITA)Bojana Jovanovski (Q) (SRB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)Marta Domachowska (WC) (POL)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Na Li (3) (CHN)Raluca Olaru (ROU)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Kateryna Bondarenko (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)Irina-Camelia Begu (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (Q) (BUL)Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (2) (RUS)Bye
Women's Doubles
FVirginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Zi Yan (CHN)
6-3 6-4
SFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFVirginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Su-Wei Hsieh (3) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-4 0-0 Retired
QFCara Black (1) (ZIM)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
6-0 5-7 [10-5]
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
QFSu-Wei Hsieh (3) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-7(3) 6-4 [10-5]
QFVirginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-1 6-2
R16Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Zi Yan (CHN)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Abigail Spears (USA)
3-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)
Paula Kania (WC) (POL)
Magda Linette (POL)
7-6(6) 6-0
R16Maria Kondratieva (RUS)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (4) (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
2-6 6-4 [10-1]
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
6-3 4-6 [13-11]
R16Sara Errani (ITA)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Klara Zakopalova (CZE)
Riza Zalameda (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Su-Wei Hsieh (3) (TPE)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
5-7 7-5 [10-8]
R16Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
6-4 6-1
R16Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Tathiana Garbin (2) (ITA)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-4 7-6(8)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Anna Chakvetadze (1) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Andreja Klepac (WC) (SLO)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Lesya Tsurenko (8) (UKR)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (6) (HUN)Anne Keothavong (4) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anna Chakvetadze (1) (RUS)Magda Linette (WC) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Elena Bogdan (ROU)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Andreja Klepac (WC) (SLO)Natalie Grandin (WC) (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Leticia Costas (ESP)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lesya Tsurenko (8) (UKR)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anne Keothavong (4) (GBR)Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (6) (HUN)Abigail Spears (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Chakvetadze (1) (RUS)Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Magda Linette (WC) (POL)Paula Kania (WC) (POL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (5) (SRB)Klaudia Gawlik (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Natalie Grandin (WC) (RSA)Akgul Amanmuradova (2) (UZB)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andreja Klepac (WC) (SLO)Agata Baranska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ani Mijacika (CRO)Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Irina-Camelia Begu (7) (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Ganna Piven (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Leticia Costas (ESP)Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) (GER)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)Karolina Kosinska (POL)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lesya Tsurenko (8) (UKR)Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anne Keothavong (4) (GBR)Klaudia Jans (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Abigail Spears (USA)Su-Wei Hsieh (WC) (TPE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (6) (HUN)Zi Yan (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Warsaw draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Warsaw?