WTA Warsaw Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Warsaw Discussion!


Share This...


Warsaw Event Details:

2009-05-18Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Warsaw draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Alona Bondarenko (8) (UKR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
SFAlona Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Daniela Hantuchova (6WC) (SVK)6-4 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlona Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Maria Sharapova (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFAnne Keothavong (GBR)Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFDaniela Hantuchova (6WC) (SVK)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Maria Sharapova (WC) (RUS)Darya Kustova (LL) (BLR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R16Alona Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)Julia Goerges (GER)6-3 0-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Anne Keothavong (GBR)Jill Craybas (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Sara Errani (5) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Daniela Hantuchova (6WC) (SVK)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Jie Zheng (3) (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (LL) (BLR)Lenka Tvaroskova (LL) (SVK)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Sharapova (WC) (RUS)Tathiana Garbin (ITA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (POL)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (8) (UKR)Katarzyna Piter (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Aleksandra Wozniak (4) (CAN)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Raluca Olaru (Q) (ROU)Jelena Dokic (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jill Craybas (USA)Edina Gallovits (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Bethanie Mattek-Sands (7) (USA)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Tsvetana Pironkova (9) (BUL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Patricia Mayr (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (Q) (ROU)Agnes Szatmari (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sara Errani (5) (ITA)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-2 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (6WC) (SVK)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Melinda Czink (HUN)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jie Zheng (3) (CHN)Olga Govortsova (BLR)4-6 7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRaquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
6-1 6-1
SFRaquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-5 Retired
SFZi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Alona Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 1-6 [10-8]
QFRaquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
QFAlona Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Melinda Czink (HUN)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-3 4-6 [10-3]
QFZi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Kveta Peschke (1) (CZE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
7-5 5-7 [10-8]
R16Julia Goerges (GER)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
7-5 6-4
R16Raquel Kops-Jones (3) (USA)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA)
Sophie Lefevre (FRA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
7-6(7) 6-4
R16Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-4 6-3
R16Melinda Czink (HUN)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Vanessa Henke (GER)
7-5 5-7 [10-4]
R16Alona Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-0
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Darya Kustova (BLR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Zi Yan (2) (CHN)
Jie Zheng (CHN)
Edina Gallovits (ROU)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Nika Ozegovic (CRO)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (HUN)Darya Kustova (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Zi Yan (CHN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Anna Lapushchenkova (2) (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Paula Kania (WC) (POL)6-0 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Darya Kustova (BLR)Angelique Kerber (3) (GER)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (HUN)Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Anna Korzeniak (POL)5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)Aniko Kapros (HUN)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)Lina Stanciute (LTU)6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Zi Yan (CHN)Raquel Kops-Jones (USA)6-0 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Nikola Frankova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Renata Voracova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anna Lapushchenkova (2) (RUS)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agnes Szatmari (ROU)Joanna Szymczyk (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)Tzipi Obziler (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Paula Kania (WC) (POL)Olga Savchuk (7) (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Angelique Kerber (3) (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Darya Kustova (BLR)Joanna Nalborska (WC) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Greta Arn (HUN)Anna Gerasimou (GRE)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kristina Kucova (5) (SVK)Sandra Zaniewska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Lenka Wienerova (4) (SVK)5-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alicja Rosolska (WC) (POL)Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aniko Kapros (HUN)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (8) (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Warsaw draw (Women's) 2009?
Who will win Warsaw?