WTA Warsaw Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Warsaw Discussion!


Share This...


Warsaw Event Details:

2006-05-01Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Warsaw draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Elena Dementieva (3) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFSvetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Anna Chakvetadze ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (3) ()Agnieszka Radwanska (WC) (POL)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Venus Williams (7) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Chakvetadze ()Ana Ivanovic (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Elena Likhovtseva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (3) ()Tatiana Perebiynis (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (WC) (POL)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Venus Williams (7) (USA)Martina Hingis (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)Tsvetana Pironkova (LL) (BUL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna Chakvetadze ()Daniela Hantuchova (9) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)Emmanuelle Gagliardi (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Likhovtseva ()Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Emma Laine (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Tatiana Perebiynis (Q) (UKR)Galina Voskoboeva (Q) (KAZ)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Klara Zakopalova (CZE)Iveta Benesova (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (WC) (POL)Anastasia Myskina (6) ()6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Venus Williams (7) (USA)Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Hingis (SUI)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Tsvetana Pironkova (LL) (BUL)Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (9) (SVK)Anna Smashnova (ISR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze ()Jelena Jankovic (SRB)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Marta Domachowska (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Likhovtseva (3) ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Anabel Medina Garrigues (2) (ESP)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-3 6-4
SFElena Likhovtseva (3) ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFAnabel Medina Garrigues (2) (ESP)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Meilen Tu (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFAna Ivanovic (SRB)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
6-2 6-3
QFElena Likhovtseva (3) ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
7-5 7-5
QFMeilen Tu (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Martina Muller (GER)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-1
QFAnabel Medina Garrigues (2) (ESP)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
R16Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Liezel Huber (1) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Michaella Krajicek (NLD)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
5-7 7-6(1) 6-4
R16Elena Likhovtseva (3) ()
Anastasia Myskina ()
Anna Chakvetadze (Q) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Jelena Jankovic (SRB)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-1 6-2
R16Martina Muller (GER)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Meilen Tu (USA)
Andreea Ehritt-Vanc (ROU)
Elena Dementieva (4) ()
Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)
6-2 3-5 Retired
R16Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE)
Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-4 6-2
R16Anabel Medina Garrigues (2) (ESP)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL)
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Olga Savchuk (5) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Meilen Tu (9) (USA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Gagliardi (7) (SUI)Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)4-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (5) (UKR)Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Meilen Tu (9) (USA)Karolina Kosinska (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Gagliardi (7) (SUI)Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Martina Sucha (4) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michaella Krajicek (1) (NLD)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)Adriana Barna (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Natalia Kolat (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (5) (UKR)Tatiana Panova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meilen Tu (9) (USA)Anna Korzeniak (WC) (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kosinska (POL)Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)Karolina Filipiak (WC) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melinda Czink (6) (HUN)Tatjana Malek ()6-4 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Tsvetana Pironkova (3) (BUL)Kyra Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)Ahsha Rolle (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)Renata Voracova (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Gagliardi (7) (SUI)Kathrin Woerle ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Sucha (4) (SVK)Ludmila Cervanova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Hradecka (CZE)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Claudine Schaul (LUX)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Liga Dekmeijere (A) (LVA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Chakvetadze ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Tatjana Malek ()
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-4 4-6 7-5
Q2Tatjana Malek ()
Kathrin Woerle ()
Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Ahsha Rolle (USA)
9-8(4)
Q2Anna Chakvetadze ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Olga Vymetalkova (2) (CZE)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
8-2


What's your opinion on the WTA Warsaw draw (Women's) 2006?
Who will win Warsaw?