WTA Warsaw Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Warsaw Discussion!


Share This...


Warsaw Event Details:

2005-04-25Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Warsaw draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJustine Henin (BEL)Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
SFJustine Henin (BEL)Ana Ivanovic (SRB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFSvetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)Kim Clijsters (7WC) (BEL)2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFAna Ivanovic (SRB)Nathalie Dechy (6) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFJustine Henin (BEL)Patty Schnyder (4) (SUI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFKim Clijsters (7WC) (BEL)Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFSvetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)Silvia Farina Elia (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Vera Zvonareva (3) (RUS)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Nathalie Dechy (6) (FRA)Marta Domachowska (WC) (POL)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Patty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Justine Henin (BEL)Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Kim Clijsters (7WC) (BEL)Maria Kirilenko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Silvia Farina Elia (8) (ITA)Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)Anna Smashnova (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (3) (RUS)Bye
R32Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Martina Sucha (SVK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (WC) (POL)Virginie Razzano (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Nathalie Dechy (6) (FRA)Magdalena Maleeva (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (4) (SUI)Bye
R32Julia Vakulenko (Q) (UKR)Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Justine Henin (BEL)Denisa Chladkova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)Francesca Schiavone (9) (ITA)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kim Clijsters (7WC) (BEL)Tatiana Perebiynis (LL) (UKR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maria Kirilenko (Q) (RUS)Iveta Benesova (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Karolina Kosinska (WC) (POL)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Elena Bovina (5) (RUS)Bye
R32Silvia Farina Elia (8) (ITA)Michaela Pastikova (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)Vera Dushevina (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Anna Smashnova (ISR)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Svetlana Kuznetsova (2) (RUS)Bye
Women's Doubles
FTatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
0-6 6-3 6-3
SFTatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
3-6 6-1 6-3
QFDenisa Chladkova (CZE)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
6-0 6-3
QFKlaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-1 6-7(2) 7-5
QFTatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Silvia Farina Elia (4) (ITA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFMarta Domachowska (POL)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Lucie Hradecka (Q) (CZE)
Hana Sromova (CZE)
Cara Black (1) (ZIM)
Liezel Huber (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-6(5)
R16Denisa Chladkova (CZE)
Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)
Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)
Karolina Kosinska (POL)
6-0 6-1
R16Ana Ivanovic (SRB)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Lisa Mcshea (3) (AUS)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-2 6-4
R16Klaudia Jans (POL)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Michaela Pastikova (CZE)
6-2 7-5
R16Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Silvija Talaja (CRO)
6-3 3-6 7-6(8)
R16Silvia Farina Elia (4) (ITA)
Vera Zvonareva (RUS)
Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)
Nana Smith (JPN)
6-0 6-1
R16Marta Domachowska (POL)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-0 6-1
R16Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Daniela Hantuchova (2) (SVK)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)Michaela Pastikova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Denisa Chladkova (2) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Anna Chakvetadze (3) (RUS)Silvija Talaja (7) (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Zuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Tatiana Perebiynis (4) (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michaela Pastikova (6) (CZE)Hana Sromova (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Denisa Chladkova (2) (CZE)Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Eleni Daniilidou (5) (GRE)4-6 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Anna Chakvetadze (3) (RUS)Elena Vesnina (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Silvija Talaja (7) (CRO)Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tatiana Perebiynis (4) (UKR)Dominika Nociarova (SVK)7-5 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Zuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Cara Black (ZIM)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Maria Kirilenko (1) (RUS)Rita Kuti Kis (HUN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Olga Brozda (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Hana Sromova (CZE)Angelika Roesch (GER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michaela Pastikova (6) (CZE)Lucie Hradecka (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denisa Chladkova (2) (CZE)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)Marta Lesniak (WC) (POL)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Julia Vakulenko (UKR)Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (5) (GRE)Ruxandra Dragomir-Ilie (ROU)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
Q3Anna Chakvetadze (3) (RUS)Libuse Prusova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Elena Vesnina (RUS)Adriana Barna (GER)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Liga Dekmeijere (LAT)Sabrina Wist (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Silvija Talaja (7) (CRO)Agnieszka Radwanska (WC) (POL)0-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tatiana Perebiynis (4) (UKR)Aniko Kapros (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dominika Nociarova (SVK)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cara Black (ZIM)Andrea Petkovic (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Zuzana Ondraskova (8) (CZE)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Warsaw draw (Women's) 2005?
Who will win Warsaw?