WTA WTA Elite Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The WTA Elite Discussion!


Share This...


WTA Elite Event Details:

2018-10-30Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the WTA Elite draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAshleigh Barty (9) (AUS)Qiang Wang (11) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAshleigh Barty (9) (AUS)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFQiang Wang (11) (CHN)Garbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]
RRMadison Keys (6) (USA)Daria Kasatkina (1) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
RRDaria Kasatkina (1) (RUS)Qiang Wang (11) (CHN)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
RRQiang Wang (11) (CHN)Madison Keys (6) (USA)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
RRGarbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)Anastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
RRAnastasija Sevastova (2) (LVA)Shuai Zhang (12) (CHN)6-0 7-6(10)[H2H]
RRGarbine Muguruza (7) (ESP)Shuai Zhang (12) (CHN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
RRCaroline Garcia (8) (FRA)Aryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
RRAryna Sabalenka (3) (BLR)Ashleigh Barty (9) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
RRAshleigh Barty (9) (AUS)Caroline Garcia (8) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
RRJulia Goerges (5) (GER)Elise Mertens (4) (BEL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
RRElise Mertens (4) (BEL)Anett Kontaveit (10) (EST)6-3 6-1[H2H]
RRAnett Kontaveit (10) (EST)Julia Goerges (5) (GER)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-4 3-6 10-7
RRShuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
6-3 6-2
RRMihaela Buzarnescu (1) (ROU)
Alicja Rosolska (POL)
Qianhui Tang (6) (CHI)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
6-2 6-2
RRQianhui Tang (6) (CHI)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Shuko Aoyama (4) (JPN)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
3-6 6-3 10-6
RRLyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
RRXinyu Jiang (5) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Miyu Kato (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-3 6-4
RRLyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Xinyu Jiang (5) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7-6(9) 3-6 11-9