WTA WTA Championships Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The WTA Championships Discussion!


Share This...


WTA Championships Event Details:

2016-10-23Hard
IndoorSingapore
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the WTA Championships draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDominika Cibulkova (7) (SVK)Angelique Kerber (1) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAngelique Kerber (1) (GER)Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFDominika Cibulkova (7) (SVK)Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) (RUS)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
RRAngelique Kerber (1) (GER)Simona Halep (3) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
RRAngelique Kerber (1) (GER)Madison Keys (6) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
RRAngelique Kerber (1) (GER)Dominika Cibulkova (7) (SVK)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
RRSimona Halep (3) (ROU)Madison Keys (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
RRDominika Cibulkova (7) (SVK)Simona Halep (3) (ROU)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
RRMadison Keys (6) (USA)Dominika Cibulkova (7) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
RRAgnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Karolina Pliskova (4) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
RRAgnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Garbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
RRSvetlana Kuznetsova (8) (RUS)Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
RRKarolina Pliskova (4) (CZE)Garbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)6-2 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
RRSvetlana Kuznetsova (8) (RUS)Karolina Pliskova (4) (CZE)3-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
RRGarbine Muguruza (5) (ESP)Svetlana Kuznetsova (8) (RUS)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (3) (USA)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
7-6(5) 6-3
SFBethanie Mattek-Sands (3) (USA)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Caroline Garcia (1) (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
6-3 7-5
SFEkaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Martina Hingis (2) (SUI)
Sania Mirza (IND)
3-6 6-2 10-6
QFCaroline Garcia (1) (FRA)
Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Karolina Pliskova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFBethanie Mattek-Sands (3) (USA)
Lucie Safarova (CZE)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
5-7 7-6(6) 10-2
QFEkaterina Makarova (4) (RUS)
Elena Vesnina (RUS)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Lucie Hradecka (CZE)
6-2 7-5
QFMartina Hingis (2) (SUI)
Sania Mirza (IND)
Hao-Ching Chan ()
Yung-Jan Chan (RUS)
7-6(10) 7-5