WTA W60 Shrewsbury, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Shrewsbury, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Shrewsbury, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2019-02-11Hard
IndoorUnited Kingdom
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Shrewsbury, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)[H2H]
SFYanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Harmony Tan (SE) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFVitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)Aliona Bolsova (5) ()3-3 ret.[H2H]
QFYanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFHarmony Tan (SE) (FRA)Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAliona Bolsova (5) ()Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFVitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Harmony Tan (SE) (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (7) (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (5) ()Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Arina Rodionova (6) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (1) (BEL)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)Danka Kovinic (MNE)0-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (8) (LIE)Laura Robson (LL) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tereza Smitkova (3) (CZE)Sherazad Reix (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (SE) (FRA)Kaja Juvan (SLO)7-6(1) 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (7) (NLD)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (5) ()Francesca Jones (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)Lina Gjorcheska (SR) ()2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (6) ()Antonia Lottner (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Jana Fett (CRO)6-4 1-6 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)Laura Robson (LL) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)6-4 2-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Eden Silva (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sherazad Reix (q) (FRA)Victoria Allen (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Amandine Hesse (q) (FRA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie Benoit (BEL)Maria Sanchez (USA)5-7 6-1 10-7[H2H]
Q3Jessika Ponchet (q) (FRA)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Robson (LL) (GBR)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Myrtille Georges (LL) (FRA)Lena Rueffer ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ulrikke Eikeri (q) (NOR)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kimberley Zimmermann (q) (BEL)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Andrea Gamiz ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (GBR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jodie Anna Burrage (q) (GBR)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sherazad Reix (q) (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q3Victoria Allen (GBR)Valeria Savinykh ()6-7(6) 7-5 10-7[H2H]