WTA W60 Brescia, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60 Brescia, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


W60 Brescia, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2019-06-03Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60 Brescia, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJasmine Paolini (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Louisa Chirico (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (LVA)Zoe Hives (AUS)3-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Louisa Chirico (USA)Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (3) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (AUS)Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()Xiyu Wang (1) (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Chloe Paquet (6) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Jessica Pieri (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Louisa Chirico (USA)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Xinyun Han (5) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Richel Hogenkamp (8) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Dejana Radanovic (SRB)0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Romina Oprandi (SR) (SUI)0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (3) (USA)Sara Errani (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Viktoriya Tomova (7) (BUL)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Sesil Karatantcheva (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)Conny Perrin (2) (SUI)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Nina Potocnik ()6-0 2-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Georgia Brescia (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-2 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Andrea Gamiz ()6-7(2) 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Oceane Dodin (q) (FRA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nina Potocnik ()Federica Bilardo (ITA)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (q) (AUT)Nathaly Kurata (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paula Cristina Goncalves (q) (BRA)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Georgia Brescia (ITA)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-2 3-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)7-5 6-7(4) 10-6[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-3 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (q) (ITA)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]