WTA W60+H La Bisbal D'Emporda, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W60+H La Bisbal D'Emporda, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


W60+H La Bisbal D'Emporda, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2019-05-13Clay
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W60+H La Bisbal D'Emporda, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXiyu Wang (_CH)Dalma Galfi (q) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDalma Galfi (q) (HUN)Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFXiyu Wang (_CH)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)2-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFPaula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (q) (HUN)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFXiyu Wang (_CH)Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Rosa VICENS MAS (q) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (q) (HUN)Marie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Olga Danilovic (5) (SRI)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Daniela Seguel (SE) (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)Aliona Bolsova (8) ()0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Ivana Jorovic (2) (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (1) (LUX)Francesca Jones (q) (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosa VICENS MAS (q) (ESP)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Kristina Kucova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (4) (CZE)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (q) (HUN)Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (5) (SRI)Nadia Podoroska (SE) (ARG)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Julia Glushko (7) (ISR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Daniela Seguel (SE) (CHL)Varvara Flink ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Arina Rodionova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (3) (SUI)Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (8) ()Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (WC) (ESP)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Zoe Hives (AUS)1-6 7-6(4) 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (2) (SRB)Renata Zarazua (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)Andrea Gamiz ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Jones (q) (GBR)Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rosa VICENS MAS (q) (ESP)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalma Galfi (q) (HUN)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-7(4) 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Varvara Gracheva (RUS)6-3 1-6 10-1[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (q) (AUS)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)w/o[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gamiz ()Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesca Jones (q) (GBR)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)3-6 6-2 10-5[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS MAS (q) (ESP)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()3-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Dalma Galfi (q) (HUN)Lea Aiche ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Caroline Werner (_Ge)Laura Pigossi (BRA)6-0 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Marta Kostyuk (q) (UKR)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (RUS)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]