WTA W25 Ulanqab, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Ulanqab, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

W25 Ulanqab, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Ulanqab, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Yue Yuan (7) (CHN)6-7(9) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFYue Yuan (7) (CHN)Meiqi Guo (IR) (_CH)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFYue Yuan (7) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMeiqi Guo (IR) (_CH)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Yue Yuan (7) (CHN)Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Meiqi Guo (IR) (_CH)Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)7-6(2) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Chang Liu (q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (7) (CHN)Meiting Liu (WC) (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (3) (CHN)Yueliang Cao (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (IR) (_CH)Akiko Omae (8) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (6) (THA)Le Yi Liu (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Anastasia Sukhotina (IR) (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (5) (SRB)Zhuoxuan Bai (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Ziyi Yang (q) (_CH)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Meiling Wang (_CH)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Jennifer Luikham (IND)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Ying Zhang (CHN)2-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ziyi Yang (q) (_CH)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Ren (CHI)Yu Yang Jin ()4-6 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Luikham (IND)Yuxin Zhang (_CH)3-6 7-6(6) 10-5[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Zheng Hua Xiao ()6-3 4-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)Xin Yi ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (CHI)Si Qi Liu (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ziyi Yang (q) (_CH)Yiming Dang ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Qianhui Tang (CHI)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Junsai Wang (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi (q) ()Jiatian Qi (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Qianqian Zhao (CHN)Jiahui Chen (CHN)4-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]