WTA W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2019-07-01Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Tianjin, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFXinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
SFJovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFXinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()Xinyu Gao (SE) (CHN)6-4 ret.[H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Na-Lae Han (1) ()5-7 7-6(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Xinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Xinyu Gao (SE) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Dabin Kim (IR) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(3) ret.[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (1) ()Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Nudnida Luangnam (IR) (THA)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Chang Liu (q) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (5) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (q) (CHI)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (SE) (CHN)Jiatian Qi (WC) (_CH)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Xiao-Di You (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (8) (CHN)Erika Sema (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (IR) ()Shuyue Ma (6) (CHI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (IR) (BUL)Si Qi Liu (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (CHN)Meiqi Guo (q) (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yidi Yang (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (7) (SRB)Su Jeong Jang ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (JPN)Qianhui Tang (q) (CHI)4-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)Zhuoxuan Bai (WC) ()5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (2) (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (IR) (HKG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
Q1Qianhui Tang (q) (CHI)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-7[H2H]
Q1Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)2-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q1Meiqi Guo (q) (_CH)Risa Ushijima (JPN)2-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Xu Liu Sun (CHN)0-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Chengyiyi Yuan (q) (CHI)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)6-3 3-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Jiang (CHN)Xue Cao (_CH)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova ()Ying Zhang (CHN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Qianhui Tang (q) (CHI)Yu Yang Jin ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ziyue Sun (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Meiting Liu (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (JPN)Wei Zheng (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meiqi Guo (q) (_CH)Yarden Akler (ISR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carol Zhao (q) (CAN)Ziyi Yang (_CH)1-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chang Liu (q) (CHN)Mengtong Zhao ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ji-Hee Choi ()Yuxin Zhang (_CH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-2 6-7(7) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (CHN)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (CHN)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chengyiyi Yuan (q) (CHI)Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]