WTA W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2019-07-29Hard
OutdoorTaiwan (Taipei)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Taipei, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FValeria Savinykh (1) ()Risa Ushijima (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (1) ()Sohyun Park (IR) (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFRisa Ushijima (JPN)Ying Zhang (IR) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (1) ()Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSohyun Park (IR) (KOR)Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFRisa Ushijima (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFYing Zhang (IR) (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (1) ()Chang Liu (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Haruka Kaji (5) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sohyun Park (IR) (KOR)Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)Ya-Yi Yang (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Risa Ushijima (JPN)Ya Hsin Lee (WC) (TPE)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()Ramu Ueda (JPN)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ying Zhang (IR) (CHN)Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (1) ()I-Hsuan Cho (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Riya Bhatia (IND)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Haruka Kaji (5) (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sohyun Park (IR) (KOR)Ya-Hsuan Lee (4) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Zeel Desai (IR) (IND)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jiaxi Lu (IR) (CHN)Ya Yun Pai (WC) ()6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)Sakura Hosogi (IR) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (7) (JPN)Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Yi Yang (WC) ()Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya Hsin Lee (WC) (TPE)Akiko Omae (3) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (WC) ()Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (IR) (CHN)Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (2) (JPN)Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)Yuqi Sheng (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Ke Syuan Jhang ()6-3 6-7(3) 10-8[H2H]
Q1I-Hsuan Cho (q) ()Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)Shiori Fukuda (JPN)7-5 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q1Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)4-6 6-4 10-3[H2H]
Q1Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Satsuki Koike (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Yu-Ting Hsieh ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hondo (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Marie Rioux (q) (JPN)Hx Izabella Tan ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Man Ying Maggie Ng (q) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Hsuan Huang ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ke Syuan Jhang ()Chloe Isabella Tsang ()2-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q3Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3I-Hsuan Cho (q) ()Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cheong (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shiori Fukuda (JPN)Pei-Ju Chien ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Funa Kozaki (q) (JPN)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mana Kawamura (q) (JPN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Koike (JPN)Kanako Osafune (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu-Ting Hsieh ()Mio Kozaki ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Ho Ka Henrietta Wong ()6-0 6-0[H2H]