WTA W25 Obidos, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Obidos, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Obidos, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Carpet
IndoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Obidos, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Mariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Barbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)Eden Silva (q) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMaryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFEden Silva (q) (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Lou Adler (q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Dalma Galfi (HUN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Mirjam Bjorklund (IR) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)Sofia Shapatava (WC) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Cristina Bucsa (8) (MDA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Amina Anshba (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (5) (UKR)Angelica Moratelli (IR) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Amandine Hesse (3) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (IR) (SWE)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (WC) (GEO)Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)7-6(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (6) (CZE)Marina Bassols Ribera (IR) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (8) (MDA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Julia Payola (IR) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)Anastasiya Shoshyna (IR) (UKR)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)Ines Teixeira (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Lena Rueffer ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)Nastja Kolar (SLO)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eden Silva (q) (GBR)Francisca Jorge (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-3 5-7 10-8[H2H]
Q1Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Daniela Vismane (LAT)6-2 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q1Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eden Silva (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisca Jorge (POL)Saisha Khanna ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova ()Ines Oliveira ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Madalena Amil ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Joana Baptista (_PO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (LAT)Ekaterina Shalimova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-4 4-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Ka (q) (FRA)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]