WTA W25 Monzon, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Monzon, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Monzon, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2019-05-06Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Monzon, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Cristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFCristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFCristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFNadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-3 0-6 6-4[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Jessika Ponchet (2) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)Marina Melnikova (6) ()3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)Anastasia Gasanova (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)1-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (2) (FRA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Marina Bassols Ribera (IR) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)Andrea Gamiz ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova (6) ()Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (3) (SRB)Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (WC) (ESP)Marta Custic (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Julia Payola (IR) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Gabriella Taylor (GBR)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (7) ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Jana Fett (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (WC) ()Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (4) (ARG)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (8) (UKR)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (IR) (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (WC) (ESP)Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (2) (FRA)Lina Gjorcheska (SR) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)w/o[H2H]
Q1Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Custic (q) ()Daniella Medvedeva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)Sarah Lee (USA)5-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q3Aleksandrina Naydenova (q) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (BUL)Nadja BAY Christians (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Andrea Palazon ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Lazaro Garcia (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Siskova (CZE)Alicia Alegre (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniella Medvedeva (RUS)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()0-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q3Marta Custic (q) ()Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Ana Lardies Vilarrubi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zoe Kruger (q) (RSA)Claudia Borbon Roca ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sarah Lee (USA)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]