WTA W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2019-04-01Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Jackson, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKatarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Ann Li (2) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKatarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAnn Li (2) (USA)Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFKatarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()4-6 6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFGaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Katie Volynets (USA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnn Li (2) (USA)Gabriela Talaba (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Hanna Chang (USA)3-6 6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie Volynets (USA)Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Oana Georgeta Simion (IR) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)Nika Kukharchuk ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ann Li (2) (USA)Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)Jada Robinson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (USA)Dasha Ivanova (IR) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (IR) ()Emma Roberts (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)Alexandra Damaschin (IR) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (3) (POL)Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Katie Volynets (USA)Montserrat Gonzalez (SE) (PRY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (IR) (ROU)Verena Meliss (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaia Sanesi (8) (ITA)Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (7) (SVK)Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Laskutova (RUS)Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (4) (BLR)Megan Mccray (q) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (6) (SVK)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Carson Branstine (q) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Julia Elbaba (USA)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ann Li (2) (USA)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Carson Branstine (q) (USA)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Madison Westby (USA)3-6 6-4 10-6[H2H]
Q1Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Holly Verner ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (q) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-1 4-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alesya Yakubovich (BLR)Sophie Abrams (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Megan Mccray (q) (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carson Branstine (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Kristina Voznyak (UKR)3-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Yuriko Miyazaki (q) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Mckenna Wheatley ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mara Schmidt (USA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Osborne (q) (AUS)Kendra Bunch ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Epiphany Turner ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Westby (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Lydia Lee ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Holly Verner ()Jacqueline Payne ()7-5 6-4[H2H]