WTA W25 Guiyang, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Guiyang, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Guiyang, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2019-08-19Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Guiyang, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Su Jeong Jang (3) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFSu Jeong Jang (3) ()Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFAleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFFang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSu Jeong Jang (3) ()Dabin Kim (6) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFXu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Ziyue Sun (CHN)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)Aldila Sutjiadi ()7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Meiqi Guo (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Samantha Murray (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim (6) ()Yidi Yang (WC) (CHI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Qianhui Tang (WC) (CHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Amy Zhu (q) (USA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ziyue Sun (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (1) (CHN)Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi ()Jiaxi Lu (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Ya-Hsuan Lee ()7-5 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Meiqi Guo (_CH)Yuliya Hatouka (8) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (3) ()Rutuja Bhosale (IND)0-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (GBR)Sunam Jeong (q) (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yidi Yang (WC) (CHI)Eudice Wong Chong ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (6) ()Da Hye Kim ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyu Jiang (WC) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (7) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Qianhui Tang (WC) (CHI)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (4) (BUL)Yuqi Sheng (WC) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Chihiro Muramatsu (5) (JPN)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ziyue Sun (CHN)Yixuan Li (q) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yixuan Li (q) (CHN)Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)7-5 2-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Yexin Ma (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Ziyi Yang (_CH)6-3 6-7(6) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Ying Zhang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)Jiahui Chen (CHN)6-3 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q1Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Ho Ching Wu (HKG)7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q1Sunam Jeong (q) (KOR)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yixuan Li (q) (CHN)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chengyiyi Yuan (CHI)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yexin Ma (CHN)Qian Yang ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (q) (CHN)Si Qi Liu (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xu Liu Sun (q) (CHN)Min Liu (CHN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ziyi Yang (_CH)Siqi Cao (CHI)2-6 7-5 11-9[H2H]
Q3Mei Xu Wu (q) (_CH)Wushuang Zheng (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)Yuxin Zhang (_CH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)WanNing Zhu (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Meiling Wang (q) (_CH)Jiatian Qi (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ho Ching Wu (HKG)Keyi Zhou (_CH)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (q) (CHN)Yi Liu ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sunam Jeong (q) (KOR)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]