WTA W25 El Espinar, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 El Espinar, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 El Espinar, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2019-07-29Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 El Espinar, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFJulia Terziyska (BUL)Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Alba Carrillo Marin (IR) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (BUL)Cristina Bucsa (2) (MDA)6-4 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (IR) (ESP)Olga Doroshina ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (2) (MDA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Raquel Villan Pereira (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (BLR)Eugenia Ganga (q) (ARG)6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina ()Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (IR) (ESP)Urszula Radwanska (5) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (WC) (ESP)Daria Mishina (IR) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (7) (ESP)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)Shuo Feng (q) (_CH)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)Dia Evtimova (IR) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Angela DIEZ Plagaro (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (3) (BUL)Julieta Estable (q) (ARG)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Olga Saez Larra (6) (ESP)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Julia Payola (IR) (ESP)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (2) (MDA)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shuo Feng (q) (_CH)Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)6-3 3-6 11-9[H2H]
Q1Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)Eva Arranz ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eugenia Ganga (q) (ARG)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Julia Stamatova (BUL)1-6 6-4 10-5[H2H]
Q1Julieta Estable (q) (ARG)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)6-3 0-6 12-10[H2H]
Q3Shuo Feng (q) (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Irina CANTOS Siemers (GER)Marta FALCETO Font (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)Isabel Cabrerizo Martinez ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Arranz ()Marina Benito (ESP)6-4 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anita Husaric (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (q) (ARG)Alba RETORTILLO Soiras (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (BUL)Nikol Dobrilova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (q) (ESP)Pilar ASTIGARRAGA Harper (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julieta Estable (q) (ARG)Ana Utrilla Benito ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)Carmen Gallardo Guevara ()6-1 6-1[H2H]