WTA W25 Campinas, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Campinas, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Campinas, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2019-03-25Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Campinas, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDanka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (AUT)Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Pieri (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (AUT)Jasmine Paolini (8) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Barbara Haas (3) (AUT)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (8) (ITA)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Lea Boskovic (IR) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)Gabriela Ce (IR) (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (5) (MNE)Camilla Bossi (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (3) (AUT)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Elizabeth Halbauer (IR) (_Un)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (IR) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (7) (ROU)Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (4) (ITA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (8) (ITA)Carolina M. Alves (BRA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Thaísa Grana Pedretti (WC) (BRA)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (IR) (ESP)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Barbara Gatica (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (IR) ()Veronica Cepede Royg (2) (PRY)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Barbara Gatica (q) ()Martina Caregaro (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Luisa Stefani (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Nathaly Kurata (BRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (q) (RUS)Laura Pigossi (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Louisa Chirico (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Alessandra MECCHI DE OLIVEIRA Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Caregaro (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Barbara Gatica (q) ()Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-2 3-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Maria Herazo Gonzalez (q) (COL)Vitoria DE BRITO Francisco (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luisa Stefani (BRA)Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)Marcela Bueno (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova (q) ()Anastasia Shaulskaya ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (BRA)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]