WTA W25 Baja, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Baja, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Baja, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Clay
OutdoorHungary
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Baja, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Mayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Lara Salden (5) (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFDalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFLara Salden (5) (BEL)Dejana Radanovic (3) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Darya Astakhova (SE) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Bianka Bekefi (WC) (HUN)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Szabina Szlavikovics (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Salden (5) (BEL)Veronika Erjavec (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Dejana Radanovic (3) (SRB)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()6-0 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Cristina Ene (IR) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (1) (HUN)Nefisa Berberovic (IR) (BIH)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Draginja Vukovic (IR) (_SR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Darya Astakhova (SE) ()Nina Potocnik (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (4) (CRO)Eszter Meri (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianka Bekefi (WC) (HUN)Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Szabina Szlavikovics (WC) (HUN)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (IR) (EGY)Gergana Topalova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Salden (5) (BEL)Daria Lodikova (IR) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Lea Boskovic ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (3) (SRB)Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (6) ()Adrienn Nagy (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Dorka Drahota Szabo (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (IR) (ROU)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (2) (HUN)Kristina Novak (q) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Ani Vangelova (BUL)2-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q1Kristina Novak (q) (SLO)Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eszter Meri (q) ()Jana Bojovic (SRI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (q) (SVK)Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Reka Farbas (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Oliynykova (q) (_CR)Vivien Abraham (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Zita Kovacs ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Silvia Njiric (q) (CRO)Reka Zadori (HUN)6-7(5) 6-3 10-5[H2H]
Q3Alexa Pirok (HUN)Livia Lukacs (HUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Veronika Erjavec (q) ()Andjela Jocovic ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)7-6(1) 3-6 10-3[H2H]
Q3Ani Vangelova (BUL)Anastasia Petrova (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Lana Sipek (_CR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luca Nagymihaly (HUN)Tamara Malesevic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Novak (q) (SLO)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jana Bojovic (SRI)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eszter Meri (q) ()Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Adrienn Horvath (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)Lucija Faj (_CR)6-0 6-1[H2H]