WTA W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2019-07-15Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25 Aschaffenburg, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDespina Papamichail (GRC)Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFJule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKatharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFJule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Anna-Lena Friedsam (3WC) (GER)7-6(8) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (3WC) (GER)Lena Lutzeier (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Indy De Vroome (IR) (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Polina Leykina (8) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Anna Gabric (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Quirine Lemoine (1) (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Marina Yudanov (IR) (SWE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (5) (GER)Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (3WC) (GER)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Mira Antonitsch (q) (AUT)6-1 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (POL)Alexandra Vecic (WC) (_GE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jule Niemeier (6) (_GE)Isabella Pfennig (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (IR) (NLD)Romy Koelzer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Silvia Ambrosio (q) ()1-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Chihiro Muramatsu (4) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (8) ()Emily Appleton (IR) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Lena Ruppert (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (q) ()Eleonora Molinaro (IR) (LUX)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (2) (GER)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Juliane Triebe ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Silvia Ambrosio (q) ()Karin Kennel (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Alice Tubello (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Fabienne Gettwart ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Laura Isabel Putz ()5-7 6-2 13-11[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Chiara Grimm (SUI)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mira Antonitsch (q) (AUT)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Iva Primorac (q) (CRO)Tereza Polakova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juliane Triebe ()Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karin Kennel (SUI)Luisa Hrda ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Silvia Ambrosio (q) ()Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (FRA)Anne Knuettel (_GE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Chantal Sauvant (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lena Lutzeier (q) ()Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Fabienne Gettwart ()Rina Saigo (JPN)6-3 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Anna Gabric (q) ()Jana Vanik ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Laura Isabel Putz ()Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (SUI)Sinja Kraus (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (q) (AUT)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Yukina Saigo (JPN)7-6(7) 3-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Julia Stamatova (q) (BUL)Jenny Duerst ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franziska Sziedat (_GE)Katharina Hering ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]