WTA W25+H Kazan, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W25+H Kazan, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W25+H Kazan, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2019-03-11Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W25+H Kazan, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Rybakina (5) (RUS)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFElena Rybakina (5) (RUS)Sofya Lansere (q) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
SFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (5) (RUS)Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSofya Lansere (q) (RUS)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-1 5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFLucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)6-7(9) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (5) (RUS)Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofya Lansere (q) (RUS)Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Anastasia Gasanova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Azaliya Badegyeva (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Dalma Galfi (HUN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)Alexandra Dulgheru (2) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (1) (BUL)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Nefisa Berberovic (IR) (BIH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Daria Mishina (IR) (RUS)6-7(7) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (5) (RUS)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (q) (RUS)Arina Rodionova (3) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (IR) (ROU)Elizaveta Koklina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Freya Christie (q) (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (6) (UKR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Deborah Chiesa (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (IR) ()Vlada Koval (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Azaliya Badegyeva (WC) (RUS)Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Olga Doroshina (8) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Anastasia Tikhonova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)Anastasiya Komardina (IR) ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (2) (ROU)Valeria Savinykh ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Alina Charaeva ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)Anastasia Frolova ()6-0 2-6 13-11[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofya Lansere (q) (RUS)Polina Monova (RUS)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q3Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-3 1-6 10-2[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (q) (GBR)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alina Charaeva ()Michaela Honcova (SVK)4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Panna Udvardy (HUN)3-6 6-2 10-6[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Yashina ()Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (q) (UKR)Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Rakhimova (q) (RUS)Polina Leykina ()1-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Frolova ()Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)4-6 7-6(2) 10-7[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (q) (GER)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Monova (RUS)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofya Lansere (q) (RUS)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)7-5 4-6 10-1[H2H]