WTA W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2019-07-22Hard
IndoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tampere, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Victoria Kalaitzis ()6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFVictoria Kalaitzis ()Margarita Ignatjeva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Katriin Saar (WC) (_ES)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVictoria Kalaitzis ()Iveta Dapkute (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMargarita Ignatjeva ()Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Katriin Saar (WC) (_ES)Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)6-7(3) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Emilia Hartman (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Melis Yasar (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Vilena Petrova (q) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kalaitzis ()Himari Sato (4) (JPN)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Margarita Ignatjeva ()Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (1) (SVK)Venla Ahti (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Katriin Saar (WC) (_ES)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilia Hartman (WC) ()Lotta Heiskanen (WC) (FIN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (6) (ISR)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Alisa Axyanova (RUS)Isabella Bozicevic (3) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Noel Saidenova ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (SWE)Mariya Krasakova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (5) (RUS)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Iveta Dapkute (LAT)Maria Tanasescu (8) ()6-2 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vilena Petrova (q) ()Emma Eerola (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Victoria Kalaitzis ()Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Himari Sato (4) (JPN)Sofiya Chekhlystova (q) (_ES)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()Maria Fernanda Morales (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Ignatjeva ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Sem Wensveen ()3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Naoko Eto (2) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Tamara Bizhukova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)Sophia Fry (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Chekhlystova (q) (_ES)Maria Fernanda Morales (LL) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vilena Petrova (q) ()Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()4-6 6-1 10-3[H2H]
Q1Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()Martina Minetti ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bizhukova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Lota Kaul (q) (_ES)Arina Petrova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Elena Jamshidi (q) (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Fry (AUS)Adrija Runcha ()6-2 0-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Evgeniya Levashova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Mikhaylova (RUS)Emilia Salo (FIN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (LL) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Chekhlystova (q) (_ES)Helena Narmont (_ES)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vilena Petrova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Kuznetsova ()Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Minetti ()Anda Ghinga ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofiia Likhacheva (q) ()Dasha Borodatova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]