WTA W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Tabarka, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Louise Brunskog (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFLouise Brunskog (SWE)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFYuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLouise Brunskog (SWE)Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFMartina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)5-7 6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFYuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)Greta Medeghini (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Diana Khodan (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Louise Brunskog (SWE)Melany Solange Krywoj (6) (ARG)7-6(4) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)2-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Nicole Gadient ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Vivian Wolff (q) ()6-3 6-7(10) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (1) (CZE)Zoziya Kardava (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Greta Medeghini (q) ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Khodan (WC) (UKR)Anna Arkadianou (LL) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Vasilisa Aponasenko (8) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ioana Gaspar (4) (ROU)Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Mettraux (SUI)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Svenja Ochsner ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Melany Solange Krywoj (6) (ARG)Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5) (EGY)Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Gabriella Mujan (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)Perla Nieuwboer (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Carola Cavelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient ()Barbora Matusova (SVK) (7) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Gloria Ceschi (ITA)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivian Wolff (q) ()Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Noa LIAUW A Fong (2) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)Andreina Pino (ITA)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q1Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)Miranda Poile (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)Natalie Augustinova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivian Wolff (q) ()Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Maria Zotova (RUS)3-6 6-1 11-9[H2H]
Q1Greta Medeghini (q) ()Anna Arkadianou (LL) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)Estella Jaeger (GER)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Chehoudi (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kerstin Peckl (AUT)Irina Shchetinina (RUS)3-6 6-2 16-14[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreina Pino (ITA)Amalia Azimova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olympe Lancelot (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Miranda Poile (AUS)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Capurro Taborda (q) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Augustinova ()Francesca Rumi ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Silvia Mattiolo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vivian Wolff (q) ()Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Zotova (RUS)Sylvie Zund ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Doga Turkmen (q) (_TU)Alisha Reayer (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Arkadianou (LL) ()Elena Giovanna Giessler ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Greta Medeghini (q) ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)4-6 6-3 10-8[H2H]