WTA W15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2019-04-08Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Shymkent, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKamilla Rakhimova (3) (RUS)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Gozal Ainitdinova (1WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFKamilla Rakhimova (3) (RUS)Daria Kruzhkova (2) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFGozal Ainitdinova (1WC) (KAZ)Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFTamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKamilla Rakhimova (3) (RUS)Angelina Zhuravleva (8) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFDaria Kruzhkova (2) (RUS)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (1WC) (KAZ)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (8) ()Mariya Krasakova (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kamilla Rakhimova (3) (RUS)Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)Merel Hoedt (5) (NLD)w/o[H2H]
R16Daria Kruzhkova (2) (RUS)Ekaterina Maklakova (q) ()5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (1WC) (KAZ)Takhmina Zhanatova (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)Kamilia Shailina (WC) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Gyulnara Nazarova (UKR)Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)Ioana Gaspar (7) (ROU)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Sofiya Chursina (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (_ES)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Evgeniya Burdina (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)Mariya Poduraeva (q) ()7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (8) ()Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mariya Krasakova (q) ()Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (3) (RUS)Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Merel Hoedt (5) (NLD)Liisa Vehvilainen (q) (FIN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)Daria Kudashova ()7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Maklakova (q) ()Maria Toma (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (2) (RUS)Vlada Zvereva (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Maklakova (q) ()Ekaterina Reyngold ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Elina Nepliy (RUS)6-3 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q1Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Sofia Milatova (SVK)3-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q1Liisa Vehvilainen (q) (FIN)Kseniya Yersh (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariya Poduraeva (q) ()Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mariya Krasakova (q) ()Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Reyngold ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Maklakova (q) ()Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Stamat (q) (MDA)Karina Rizvanova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)3-6 6-2 10-4[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (RUS)Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Diyora Alzhanova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Polina Bakhmutkina (q) (RUS)Vilena Petrova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (SVK)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kseniya Yersh (BLR)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liisa Vehvilainen (q) (FIN)Darya Yelfimova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)Sofia Sokhetskaya (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariya Poduraeva (q) ()Valeriya Bichurina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (RUS)Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariya Krasakova (q) ()Adel Ismagulova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stanislava Bobrovnikova ()Sofia Sharonova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]