WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2019-02-25Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Shalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)2-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFShalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)Oona Orpana (q) (FIN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Ulyana Ayzatulina (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnge Oby Kajuru (JPN)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
QFShalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)Laura Maluniakova (WC) (SVK)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFOona Orpana (q) (FIN)Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulyana Ayzatulina (q) ()Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Maluniakova (WC) (SVK)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)Alina Silich ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (q) (FIN)Anastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Charmaine Shi Yi Seah ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulyana Ayzatulina (q) ()Nikola Tomanova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (6) (USA)Magali Kempen (SE) (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Chelsea Vanhoutte (WC) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Mihika Yadav (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Anna Siskova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Federica Bilardo (5) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Maluniakova (WC) (SVK)Gergana Topalova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Federica Prati (WC) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Silich ()Amber Washington (WC) ()7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (3) (BLR)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Marina Yudanov (8) (SWE)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)Hx Izabella Tan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (q) (FIN)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (2) (RUS)Lenka Stara (JR) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Nicole Gadient ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Oona Orpana (q) (FIN)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ulyana Ayzatulina (q) ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Ruxandra Schech (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Gadient ()Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)6-1 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q3Oona Orpana (q) (FIN)Linda Cagnazzo ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (CHL)Constanze Stepan (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mariana Drazic (CRO)Giulia Brighi ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Draginja Vukovic (_SR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Vdovenco ()Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ulyana Ayzatulina (q) ()Hanna Sokal (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)Sarah Pang ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)3-6 6-4 10-4[H2H]