WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2019-02-04Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFMayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSimona Waltert (2) (SUI)Anna Morgina (3q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova (4) ()Malene Helgo (NOR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (3q) ()Linnea Malmqvist (6) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (2) (SUI)Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Malene Helgo (NOR)Lena Greiner (LL) (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (6) (SWE)Katerina Krizova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (3q) ()Tiffany William (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)Denisa Hindova (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (1) (UKR)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (WC) (EGY)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Kristina Novak (SLO)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()Shanshan Guo (7) (CHN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)Tamara Bizhukova (WC) ()4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Malene Helgo (NOR)Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lena Greiner (LL) (_GE)Mariana Drazic (CRO)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (6) (SWE)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Krizova (WC) (CZE)Fabienne Gettwart (WC) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (GBR)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (3q) ()Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)Amber Washington (q) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (CZE)Jenny Duerst (q) ()2-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Zeel Desai (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Morgina (3q) ()Lena Greiner (LL) (_GE)3-6 6-0 10-1[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Tricia Mar (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Aya El Sayed ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amber Washington (q) ()Alise Cernecka (LAT)6-2 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anna Morgina (3q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lena Greiner (LL) (_GE)Anastazja Rosnowska (_GE)w/o[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Niditra Rajmohan (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Ritage Faizy ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (q) (SWE)Alina Michalitsch (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Apichaya Runglerdkriangkrai (THA)Perla Nieuwboer (NLD)6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tricia Mar (USA)Allyson Nancy Onya ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Naima Karamoko ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Aya El Sayed ()Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alise Cernecka (LAT)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)5-7 6-1 12-10[H2H]
Q3Amber Washington (q) ()Margriet Timmermans (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]