WTA W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2019-03-11Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Kubareva (BLR)Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFCristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Kubareva (BLR)Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFCristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Mayar Sherif (EGY)6-4 0-6 6-0[H2H]
QFTamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)4-6 6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFAnna Kubareva (BLR)Lara Michel (SUI)w/o[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (5) (GER)Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lara Michel (SUI)Simona Waltert (7) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)Alice Gillan (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)7-6(10) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Vdovenco ()Anna Pribylova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiana Ferrando (1) (ITA)Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lena Lutzeier (WC) ()Alica RUSOVA (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Federica Prati (q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (EGY)Federica Bilardo (6) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamira Paszek (WC) (AUT)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Angelina Gabueva (8q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (7) (SUI)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Michel (SUI)Mariana Drazic (WC) (CRO)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Claudia Coppola (ITA)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (BLR)Julia Wachaczyk (3) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (5) (GER)Arlinda Rushiti ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Yu Shan (q) (_CH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Charmaine Shi Yi Seah ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (RUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (2) (UKR)1-6 7-5 ret.[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelina Gabueva (8q) ()Luna Meers (BEL)6-3 4-6 10-2[H2H]
Q1Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (q) (ITA)Amber Washington ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)Karolina Vlckova ()4-6 7-6(1) 10-6[H2H]
Q1Yu Shan (q) (_CH)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Angelina Gabueva (8q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (BEL)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amber Washington ()Gabrielle Clairotte ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (q) (CHL)Jennifer Dourado Zimermman ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlckova ()Doroteja Joksovic ()4-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q3Yu Shan (q) (_CH)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-7(4) 6-4 10-4[H2H]
Q3Adelina Baravi (RUS)Michelle De Groot ()6-3 6-0[H2H]