WTA W15 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2019-05-27Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFFrancisca Jorge (1) (POL)Marie Villet (q) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAlba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancisca Jorge (1) (POL)Bianca Jolie Fernandez (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMarie Villet (q) (FRA)Bojana Klincov (SUI)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAngeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)Ines Oliveira (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bianca Jolie Fernandez (q) ()Karolina Berankova (CZE)6-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Bojana Klincov (SUI)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Kseniya Yersh (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (1) (POL)Beatriz Neves (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ines Oliveira (WC) ()Mariana Campino (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Berankova (CZE)Uxia Martinez Moral (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianca Jolie Fernandez (q) ()Chloe Compson (5) (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Sara Lanca (3) (_PO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Elizabet Hamaliy (WC) (UKR)Sara Neto (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (SUI)Laia CONDE Monfort (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Ana Filipa Santos (6) ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (7) (ESP)Leonor Oliveira (q) (_PO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Theo Gravouil (FRA)Naima Karamoko (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Ines Teixeira (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Anastasia Kulikova (8) (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Kseniya Yersh (BLR)Sofia Milatova (SVK)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (NLD)Diana Martynov ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Angeles MORENO Barranquero (ESP)Anna Pribylova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bianca Jolie Fernandez (q) ()Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-3 5-7 10-7[H2H]
Q1Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Uxia Martinez Moral (q) ()Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie Villet (q) (FRA)Nikol Dobrilova (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Naima Karamoko (q) ()Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatriz Neves (q) ()Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)Axelle Martins ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leonor Oliveira (q) (_PO)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klara Hajkova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bianca Jolie Fernandez (q) ()Anoushka Wooller ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariami Akhalaia (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Celia Cervino Ruiz (q) (ESP)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Uxia Martinez Moral (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Madalena Tanqueiro (_PO)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikol Dobrilova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marie Villet (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Naima Karamoko (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Fernanda Morales (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Beatriz Neves (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Axelle Martins ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonor Oliveira (q) (_PO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Bursa (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]