WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2019-02-18Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFMirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (7) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Alice Rame (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (7) (ESP)Arianne Hartono ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)Lucia Bronzetti (5) (ITA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAlice Rame (FRA)Daria Lodikova (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Natalia Orlova (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono ()Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (7) (ESP)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)Anne-Sophie Morandais (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucia Bronzetti (5) (ITA)Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (8) ()Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (FRA)Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (q) ()Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (FRA)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (7) (ESP)Manon Peral (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirjam Bjorklund (4) (SWE)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne-Sophie Morandais (WC) ()Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Amal Gati (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (5) (ITA)Federica Rossi ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (8) ()Chiraz Bechri (WC) (TUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Jovana Babic (WC) ()6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (FRA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-3 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Leonie Kung (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (q) ()Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Diana Martynov ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Clara Vlasselaer ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (q) ()Maria Tanasescu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Corinna Dentoni (q) (ITA)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Emerald Able (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Sofia Sewing (USA)7-6(8) 4-6 10-6[H2H]
Q3Anna Korzeniak (POL)Ivana Klepic (CRO)3-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q3Nora AYALA Serra (q) (ESP)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Diana Martynov ()Pauline Payet (FRA)2-6 6-1 10-8[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Judith Visscher (q) (NLD)Daria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Clara Vlasselaer ()Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eva Vedder (q) (NLD)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (q) ()Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu ()Angelina Graovac ()6-4 6-4[H2H]