WTA W15 Monastir, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Monastir, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Monastir, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2019-02-11Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Monastir, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Lesniak (POL)Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)Marie Temin (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFMarta Lesniak (POL)Cristina Ene (8) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMarie Temin (FRA)Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFCristina Ene (8) (ROU)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMarta Lesniak (POL)Alice Rame (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Marie Temin (FRA)Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)5-7 7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Leonie Kung (5) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Ene (8) (ROU)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Shelby Talcott (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Rame (FRA)Lou Adler (7) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (POL)Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Lazaro Garcia (1) (ESP)Sasha Hill (q) ()7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Maria Tanasescu (LL) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)Iana Tishchenko (WC) (MDA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)Amy Zhu (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (FRA)Arianne Hartono ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (JR) (USA)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (5) ()Manon Peral (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Ene (8) (ROU)Nikita Uberoi (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (4) (ROU)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Lou Adler (7) (FRA)Emma Lene (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (FRA)Sofija Zecevic (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (POL)Lara Michel (SE) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (2) (GRC)Clara Vlasselaer (WC) ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sasha Hill (q) ()Sofia Sewing (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Maria Tanasescu (LL) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Iva Zelic (_CR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (USA)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)3-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Sasha Hill (q) ()Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manon Peral (q) (FRA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu (LL) ()Theo Gravouil (FRA)6-4 1-6 10-5[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (q) (USA)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Magdalena Hedrzak ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emeline Dartron (q) (FRA)Daria Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Sabrina Rittberger ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Pauline Payet (q) (FRA)Amal Gati ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iva Zelic (_CR)Natalia Orlova ()2-6 6-4 10-7[H2H]
Q3Vinciane Remy (q) (FRA)Amira Benaissa ()6-2 6-3[H2H]