WTA W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2019-05-20Clay
OutdoorGreece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Heraklion, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
R16UndecidedCarmen Schultheiss ()Upcoming2009  
R16Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)Upcoming[H2H]
R16UndecidedValentina Ivanov (5) ()Upcoming[H2H]
R16Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)UndecidedUpcoming[H2H]
R16UndecidedElena Malygina (_ES)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (1) (BLR)Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Eleni Mtsentlitze (WC) ()Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Radka Zelnickova (WC) ()Upcoming[H2H]
R32Carmen Schultheiss ()Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Fiona Ganz (4) (SUI)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (WC) (KAZ)Dimitra Pavlou (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Malesevic (_SR)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Valentina Ivanov (5) ()Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (7) (RUS)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Elina Nepliy (q) (RUS)Darya Astakhova ()Upcoming[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Laura Maluniakova (SVK)Noa LIAUW A Fong (3) (NLD)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (8) (JPN)Julita Saner (SWE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Upcoming[H2H]
R32Elena Malygina (_ES)Laura Schaeder (2) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Elena Gemovic (_SR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Lana Sipek (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elina Nepliy (q) (RUS)Sofia Sharonova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Francesca Bullani (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelina Graovac ()Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Upcoming[H2H]
Q1Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Noel Saidenova ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mariam Dalakishvili (q) (GEO)Adreanna Christopoulou ()7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Elena Gemovic (_SR)Natalia Nikolopoulou ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (q) (GER)Lydia Vlachou ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lana Sipek (_CR)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elina Nepliy (q) (RUS)Anda Ghinga ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sharonova (RUS)Vasiliki Kalogeropoulou ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Agata Bachanek (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bullani (ITA)Eleni Kampantai ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelina Graovac ()Lisa Mays (AUS)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (q) (AUS)Eliz Maloney (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Noel Saidenova ()Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-7(5) 6-2 10-2[H2H]
Q3Doroteja Joksovic (q) ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Gvozdenovic (q) (_SR)Jonna Schroeder ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Karin Kratochvilova ()6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)Evgenia Kokkinaki ()6-1 6-0[H2H]