WTA W15 Bucharest, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Bucharest, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Bucharest, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2019-07-08Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Bucharest, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGeorgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Laura Schaeder (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Valeriya Urzhumova (7) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFLaura Schaeder (GER)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Maria Shusharina (JR) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFValeriya Urzhumova (7) ()Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFLaura Schaeder (GER)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-7(8) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Federica Arcidiacono (q) (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Maria Shusharina (JR) ()Anastasia Vdovenco ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Urzhumova (7) ()Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)3-6 6-4 ret.[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (q) (ITA)Andreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Shusharina (JR) ()Oana Gavrila (8) (ROU)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (3) (SRB)Maria Toma (q) (ROU)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Urzhumova (7) ()Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Elena-Teodora Cadar (6) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Ramona Matei (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (GER)Ana Bianca Mihaila (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (4) (ROU)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (5) (ROU)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (q) (ITA)Kristyna Hrabalova (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Louise Lampla (FRA)4-6 6-3 10-6[H2H]
Q1Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Valentina Losciale (ITA)2-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Josephine Boualem (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Arcidiacono (q) (ITA)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Julita Saner (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Kristyna Hrabalova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-7(3) 10-5[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)7-5 1-6 10-7[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)Joya Nicolas ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (q) (ROU)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)4-6 7-6(6) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Alexandra Hincu ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Josephine Boualem (FRA)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Angelina Graovac ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Arcidiacono (q) (ITA)Fatima Ingrid Amartha Keita ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Milatova (SVK)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julita Saner (SWE)Lorena Maria Danaila (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (q) (ITA)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)Carla Touly (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eline Audenaert (BEL)Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU)6-4 5-7 10-6[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Duca (q) (ROU)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (LL) (CZE)Alessia Maria Meriseanu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Alisia Alexandra Negoita ()6-2 6-0[H2H]