WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 Event Details:

2019-12-09Hard
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 50 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
SFDaria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)[H2H]
SFZeynep Sonmez (_TU)Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)[H2H]
QFDaria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)3-6 6-3 13-11[H2H]
QFEkaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFZeynep Sonmez (_TU)Misaki Matsuda (JPN)7-5 1-6 10-8[H2H]
QFEliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Ekaterina Reyngold (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Gergana Topalova (3) (BUL)2-6 6-3 10-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Maria Shusharina ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Ena Kajevic (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Anastasia Nefedova (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Sara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (1) (ROU)Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Reyngold (WC) ()Mariam Dalakishvili (GEO)0-6 7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (5) (RUS)Katarina Kozarov (WC) (SRB)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Gergana Topalova (3) (BUL)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Stefania ROGOZINSKA Dzik (POL)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Anna Pribylova (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (7) (RUS)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Shusharina ()Ioana Gaspar (8) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Polina Kudermetova ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Misaki Matsuda (JPN)Ayla Aksu (WC) (TUR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic (q) ()Petia Arshinkova (4) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (6) ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Maelys Bougrat (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (2) (FRA)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Anastasia Kovaleva ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Ena Kajevic (q) ()Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-4 1-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Ida Jarlskog (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)3-6 6-1 10-5[H2H]
Q2Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-3 6-7(6) 10-8[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kovaleva ()Alina Silich ()3-6 6-2 11-9[H2H]
Q2Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()2-6 6-4 10-1[H2H]
Q2Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic (q) ()Maria Manilova (RUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Maria Bianca Andrei ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Ioana Zvonaru ()2-6 6-4 10-0[H2H]
Q2Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Olivia Gram ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Ema Vasic (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (q) (ROU)Neta Berman (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Ilayda Baykan (_TU)7-6(0) 1-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Destinee Martins ()4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Diana Demidova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Julita Saner (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Kovaleva ()Eva Garkusha ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sinead Lohan (q) (IRL)Doga Turkmen (_TU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Elisabeth Sterner (_GE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)Alexandra Mironova ()4-6 6-3 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Martina Girardi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Corina Mader (SUI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ena Kajevic (q) ()Deniz Paykoc (TUR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)Liubov Demidova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Bianca Andrei ()Zeynep Erman (_TU)2-6 6-2 10-8[H2H]
Q3Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Darya Lavrichenko ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anne-Sophie Morandais ()Keira Jirasook ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ida Jarlskog (SWE)Demi Tran ()4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q3Ioana Zvonaru ()Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eliz Maloney (q) (GBR)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Selina Atay (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Olyanovskaya (RUS)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gram ()Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ema Vasic (AUT)Mayya Gorbunova ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Asya Colombo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]