WTA W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2019-05-20Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the W15 Antalya, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSeone Mendez (1) (AUS)Gebriela Mihaylova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFSeone Mendez (1) (AUS)Alina Silich (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGebriela Mihaylova ()Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSeone Mendez (1) (AUS)Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlina Silich (7) ()Maria Shusharina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFElena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFGebriela Mihaylova ()Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)2-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Shusharina ()Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Alina Silich (7) ()Nora Niedmers (GER)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Ekaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()Jennifer Luikham (8) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)Chiara Merico (WC) (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (1) (AUS)Mariana Drazic (CRO)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva ()Zinovia Vaneva (q) (BUL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Ana Makatsaria (JR) (GEO)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (3) (USA)Nika Radisic ()1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Shusharina ()Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (GER)Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (7) ()Basak Akbas (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Jia Qi Ren (6) (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)Adelina Baravi (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Zeynep Sonmez (_TU)Magdalena Stoilkovska (WC) (MKD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (4) (RUS)Eva Garkusha (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jennifer Luikham (8) (IND)Victoria Mikhaylova (WC) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova ()Yulia Kulikova (RUS)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Chiara Merico (WC) (SUI)Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (2) (KGZ)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)7-6(15) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Alyona Anufrenkova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)Nasty Surkova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)Diana Khodan (UKR)7-5 3-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Zinovia Vaneva (q) (BUL)Zeynep Erman (_TU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)Lyuboslava Peruhova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eva Garkusha (q) ()Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)Andjela Jocovic ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alyona Anufrenkova ()Viktoriya Bogoslovskaya (RUS)2-6 6-0 10-8[H2H]
Q3Elena Milovanovic (q) (_SR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nasty Surkova (RUS)Teona Urushadze ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Ovcharenko (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Khodan (UKR)Liz Keller ()6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Bianca Mihaila (q) (ROU)Anna Powaska (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zinovia Vaneva (q) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zeynep Erman (_TU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lyuboslava Peruhova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (q) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eva Garkusha (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Bianca Ilinca (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Milosavljevic (q) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andjela Jocovic ()ByeBye[H2H]