WTA Tokyo Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Tokyo Discussion!


Share This...


Tokyo Event Details:

2010-09-27Hard
OutdoorTokyo, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tokyo draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)1-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Victoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)6-2 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
SFElena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFCaroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Agnieszka Radwanska (6) (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFVictoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFFrancesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Kaia Kanepi (EST)7-5 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFElena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (6) (POL)Andrea Petkovic (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)Julia Goerges (GER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Victoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)6-2 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (EST)Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Flavia Pennetta (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) (RUS)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (GER)Svetlana Kuznetsova (10) (RUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (6) (POL)Olga Govortsova (BLR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)Aravane Rezai (14) (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)Ana Ivanovic (SRB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)Lucie Safarova (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)2-6 6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (EST)Shahar Peer (13) (ISR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Flavia Pennetta (ITA)Maria Kirilenko (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Sara Errani (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Caroline Wozniacki (1) (DEN)Bye
R64Greta Arn (Q) (HUN)Laura Robson (Q) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R64Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (16) (RUS)Dominika Cibulkova (SVK)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Svetlana Kuznetsova (10) (RUS)Agnes Szavay (HUN)3-4 Retired[H2H]
R64Andrea Petkovic (GER)Gisela Dulko (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Olga Govortsova (BLR)Iveta Benesova (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Agnieszka Radwanska (6) (POL)Bye
R64Samantha Stosur (4) (AUS)Bye
R64Julia Goerges (GER)Dinara Safina (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)Klara Zakopalova (CZE)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Aravane Rezai (14) (FRA)Polona Hercog (SLO)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Marion Bartoli (11) (FRA)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ana Ivanovic (SRB)Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Lucie Safarova (CZE)Kai-Chen Chang (Q) (TPE)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Victoria Azarenka (8) (BLR)Bye
R64Francesca Schiavone (5) (ITA)Bye
R64Alexandra Dulgheru (ROU)Ekaterina Makarova (Q) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)Angelique Kerber (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)Maria Sharapova (12) (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Shahar Peer (13) (ISR)Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kaia Kanepi (EST)Melanie Oudin (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Petra Kvitova (CZE)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jelena Jankovic (3) (SRB)Bye
R64Elena Dementieva (7) (RUS)Bye
R64Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Kurumi Nara (WC) (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R64Flavia Pennetta (ITA)Christina Mchale (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Maria Kirilenko (RUS)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Nadia Petrova (15) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL)Ayumi Morita (WC) (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Sara Errani (ITA)Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vera Zvonareva (2) (RUS)Bye
Women's Doubles
FIveta Benesova (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Shahar Peer (ISR)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
SFShahar Peer (ISR)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Yung-Jan Chan (3) (TPE)
Liezel Huber (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
SFIveta Benesova (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-2
QFShahar Peer (ISR)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
5-7 6-1 [10-8]
QFYung-Jan Chan (3) (TPE)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
WO
QFLisa Raymond (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
WO
QFIveta Benesova (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Kveta Peschke (2) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-2 6-4
R16Gisela Dulko (1) (ARG)
Flavia Pennetta (ITA)
Kimiko Date-Krumm (WC) (JPN)
Ayumi Morita (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Shahar Peer (ISR)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Sara Errani (ITA)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
6-2 6-4
R16Yung-Jan Chan (3) (TPE)
Liezel Huber (USA)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS)
6-0 4-6 [10-2]
R16Victoria Azarenka (WC) (BLR)
Dinara Safina (RUS)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
5-7 6-3 [11-9]
R16Lisa Raymond (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
7-5 6-1
R16Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Vania King (4) (USA)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Iveta Benesova (CZE)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE)
Alisa Kleybanova (RUS)
6-7(7) 6-1 [11-9]
R16Kveta Peschke (2) (CZE)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Maria Kirilenko (RUS)
Nadia Petrova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kai-Chen Chang (15) (TPE)Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Makarova (3) (RUS)Vania King (13) (USA)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Greta Arn (HUN)Elena Baltacha (4) (GBR)6-0 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Iveta Benesova (5) (CZE)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)Simona Halep (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christina Mchale (USA)Anastasia Rodionova (10) (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Roberta Vinci (8) (ITA)Vera Dushevina (9) (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (1) (ESP)Misaki Doi (JPN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kai-Chen Chang (15) (TPE)Catalina Castano (COL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jarmila Groth (2) (AUS)Junri Namigata (JPN)7-6(2) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Coco Vandeweghe (USA)Tathiana Garbin (12) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Makarova (3) (RUS)Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vania King (13) (USA)Urszula Radwanska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Elena Baltacha (4) (GBR)Sachie Ishizu (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greta Arn (HUN)Yung-Jan Chan (11) (TPE)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Iveta Benesova (5) (CZE)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Bojana Jovanovski (16) (SRB)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Laura Robson (WC) (GBR)Anastasija Sevastova (6) (LAT)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simona Halep (ROU)Kirsten Flipkens (14) (BEL)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christina Mchale (USA)Shuai Peng (7) (CHN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Anastasia Rodionova (10) (AUS)Ryoko Fuda (JPN)0-6 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberta Vinci (8) (ITA)Akiko Yonemura (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Vera Dushevina (9) (RUS)Tomoko Yonemura (JPN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Tokyo draw (Women's) 2010?
Who will win Tokyo?