WTA Tianjin Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Tianjin Discussion!


Share This...


Tianjin Event Details:

2019-10-08Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tianjin draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRebecca Peterson (SWE)Heather Watson (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Ons Jabeur (TUN)0-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFHeather Watson (GBR)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFOns Jabeur (TUN)Yulia Putintseva (6) (KAZ)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRebecca Peterson (SWE)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Dayana Yastremska (3) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFHeather Watson (GBR)Magda Linette (8) (POL)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Ons Jabeur (TUN)Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yulia Putintseva (6) (KAZ)Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (CHN)Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Xinyu Wang (LL) (CHN)7-5 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Saisai Zheng (7) (CHN)5-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (3) (UKR)Shuai Peng (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (8) (POL)Kurumi Nara (q) (JPN)4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Heather Watson (GBR)Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Kristie Ahn (USA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Ons Jabeur (TUN)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Stosur (WC) (AUS)Zhaoxuan Yang (WC) (CHN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yulia Putintseva (6) (KAZ)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (4) (FRA)Anastasia Potapova (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (CHN)Lauren Davis (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (SWE)Venus Williams (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Xinyu Wang (LL) (CHN)Shuyue Ma (LL) (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (7) (CHN)Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (CHN)Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (3) (UKR)Lin Zhu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (8) (POL)Christina McHale (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (q) (JPN)Harriet Dart (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Heather Watson (GBR)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (2) (CHN)Arina Rodionova (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-3 7-5
SFNao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
6-4 1-6 10-7
SFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-1 4-6 10-5
QFNao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Christina McHale (USA)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
w/o
QFYing-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
6-0 6-4
QFShuko Aoyama (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
5-7 6-4 14-12
R16Christina McHale (USA)
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)
Nicole Melichar (1) (USA)
Yi-Fan Xu (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)
Arina Rodionova ()
6-0 6-0
R16Ying-Ying Duan (4) (CHN)
Shuai Peng (CHN)
Xinyu Wang (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
w/o
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-1 6-7(2) 10-6
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Heather Watson (GBR)
4-6 6-4 10-2
R16Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Kwan Yau Ng (WC) (HKG)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Yafan Wang (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-2
R16Shuko Aoyama (JPN)
Ena Shibahara (USA)
Shilin Xu (ALT) (CHN)
Xiao-Di You (CHN)
6-3 4-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arina Rodionova (q) ()Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-7(2) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kurumi Nara (q) (JPN)Shuyue Ma (LL) (CHI)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Xinyu Wang (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (q) ()Nao Hibino (JPN)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-2 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Shuyue Ma (LL) (CHI)Qinwen Zheng (_CH)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kurumi Nara (q) (JPN)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xinyu Wang (LL) (CHN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nao Hibino (JPN)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Arina Rodionova (q) ()Haruka Kaji (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Hanyu Guo (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3En Shuo Liang (TPE)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuyue Ma (LL) (CHI)Darija Jurak (CRO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Qinwen Zheng (_CH)Qianhui Tang (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Jovana Jaksic (SRB)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kurumi Nara (q) (JPN)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yanina Wickmayer (BEL)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xiao-Di You (q) (CHN)Shilin Xu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fang Ying Xun (CHN)Xinyu Jiang (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalija Kostic (SRB)Yue Yuan (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xiyu Wang (q) (_CH)Ziyue Sun (CHN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yidi Yang (CHI)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Gao (CHN)Zhuoxuan Bai ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Wang (LL) (CHN)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]