WTA Tianjin Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Tianjin Discussion!


Share This...


Tianjin Event Details:

2015-10-12Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tianjin draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAgnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
SFAgnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFDanka Kovinic (MNE)Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (SRB)Kristina Mladenovic (5) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKarolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Timea Babos (HUN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAgnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Elena Vesnina (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (5) (FRA)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (HUN)Alison Riske (7) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Magda Linette (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Qiang Wang (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)Flavia Pennetta (1) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (WC) (CHN)Nicole Vaidisova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (6) (BRA)Nao Hibino (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Elena Vesnina (RUS)Elina Svitolina (4) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (SRB)Ons Jabeur (TUN)6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Nadiia Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (5) (FRA)Fangzhou Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alison Riske (7) (USA)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (HUN)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Yulia Putintseva (KAZ)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Pliskova (3) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)Saisai Zheng (8) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Kulichkova (RUS)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Qiang Wang (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (WC) (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Agnieszka Radwanska (2) (POL)Olga Savchuk (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-8
SFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFYi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Jiaqi Kang (WC) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Timea Babos (HUN)
Magda Linette (POL)
6-2 7-5
QFKateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alison Riske (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFYi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
7-5 3-6 10-2
R16Jiaqi Kang (WC) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Nastja Kolar (SLO)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-3 4-6 10-2
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)
Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)
Carolin Daniels (GER)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
6-2 2-6 10-3
R16Timea Babos (HUN)
Magda Linette (POL)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-1 5-7 10-7
R16Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)
Alison Riske (USA)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Olga Savchuk (UKR)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7-5 7-5
R16Nao Hibino (JPN)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Yan Wang (WC) (CHN)
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
3-6 6-3 10-7
R16Yi-Fan Xu (2) (CHN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Elizaveta Kulichkova (Alt) (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Savchuk (6) (UKR)Nicole Melichar (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (USA)Ksenia Lykina ()6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Savchuk (6) (UKR)Di Zhao (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Jiaqi Kang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Irina Khromacheva ()2-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Shuai Zhang (3) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)Carolin Daniels (GER)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Ekaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (USA)Andrea Hlavackova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina ()Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Di Zhao (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olga Savchuk (6) (UKR)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (2) (CHN)Yan Wang (CHN)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiaqi Kang (CHN)Yuanyi Yu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irina Khromacheva ()Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Sabina Sharipova (8) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shuai Zhang (3) (CHN)Ying Zhang (WC) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolin Daniels (GER)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (7) (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Bychkova (4) (RUS)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Gabriela Dabrowski (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)Shilin Xu (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Yi-Fan Xu (5) (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]