WTA Thailand Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Thailand Discussion!


Share This...


Thailand Event Details:

2019-01-28Hard
IndoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Thailand draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDayana Yastremska (8) (UKR)Ajla Tomljanovic (6) (CRO)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDayana Yastremska (8) (UKR)Magda Linette (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAjla Tomljanovic (6) (CRO)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFDayana Yastremska (8) (UKR)Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
QFMagda Linette (POL)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAjla Tomljanovic (6) (CRO)Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (SLO)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)Mona Barthel (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Dayana Yastremska (8) (UKR)Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Magda Linette (POL)Monica Niculescu (ROU)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yafan Wang (CHN)Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Ajla Tomljanovic (6) (CRO)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R16Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Ying-Ying Duan (q) (CHN)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Jennifer Brady (q) (USA)6-3 0-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Garbine Muguruza (1) (ESP)Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mona Barthel (GER)Fiona Ferro (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuai Peng (WC) (CHN)Chloe Paquet (q) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dayana Yastremska (8) (UKR)Arantxa Rus (q) (NLD)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Su-Wei Hsieh (3) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Magda Linette (POL)Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (CHN)Anna Blinkova (RUS)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Shuai Zhang (5) (CHN)Luksika Kumkhum (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ajla Tomljanovic (6) (CRO)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Conny Perrin (q) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (4) (CHN)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ying-Ying Duan (q) (CHN)Pauline Parmentier (7) (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (SLO)Timea Babos (HUN)6-0 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (q) (USA)Caroline Garcia (2) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
2-6 6-1 12-10
SFAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Shuai Peng (3) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFAnna Blinkova (RUS)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-3 6-4
QFShuai Peng (3) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-1 6-4
QFXinyun Han (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Mona Barthel (GER)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-4 1-6 10-6
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
6-2 7-5
R16Anna Blinkova (RUS)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
2-6 6-3 10-5
R16Shuai Peng (3) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Caroline Dolehide (USA)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Sabine Lisicki (WC) (GER)
Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO)
6-4 1-6 12-10
R16Mona Barthel (GER)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Kaitlyn Christian (4) (USA)
Ying-Ying Duan (CHN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)
Saisai Zheng (CHN)
Nudnida Luangnam (WC) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-1 7-5
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Rus (q) (NLD)En Shuo Liang (TPE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Brady (q) (USA)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chloe Paquet (q) (FRA)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (q) (SUI)Ankita Raina (IND)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ying-Ying Duan (q) (CHN)Xinyun Han (CHN)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (q) (NLD)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3En Shuo Liang (TPE)Danka Kovinic (MNE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jennifer Brady (q) (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kurumi Nara (JPN)Fang Ying Xun (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)Caroline Dolehide (USA)7-6(7) 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (q) (FRA)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Priscilla Hon (q) (AUS)Naomi Broady (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (q) (SUI)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ankita Raina (IND)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xinyun Han (CHN)Yanin Wisitwarapron (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ying-Ying Duan (q) (CHN)Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]