WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2019-09-24Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Sorana Cirstea (8) (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAlison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Kristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFSorana Cirstea (8) (ROU)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)Viktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKatarina Zavatska (UKR)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (8) (ROU)Danka Kovinic (MNE)7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Greetje Minnen (BEL)5-7 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Monica Niculescu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Timea Babos (7) (HUN)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (8) (ROU)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Danka Kovinic (MNE)Margarita Gasparyan (2) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (1) (SVK)Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (BEL)Kateryna Bondarenko (9) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (5) (CZE)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Van Uytvanck (3) (BEL)Liudmila Samsonova (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (ROU)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (7) (HUN)Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (6) (GER)Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Jelena Ostapenko (4) (LVA)6-3 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (8) (ROU)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)Akgul Amanmuradova (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danka Kovinic (MNE)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan (2) ()Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FHayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFHayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
6-1 6-3
SFDalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Anna Kalinskaya (1) (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
w/o
QFHayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 6-2
QFDalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
4-2 ret.
QFSharon Fichman (CAN)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
7-5 6-4
R16Anna Kalinskaya (1) (RUS)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Liudmila Samsonova ()
Katarina Zavatska (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)
Danka Kovinic (MNE)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Cornelia Lister (4) (SWE)
Yana Sizikova ()
6-4 6-3
R16Hayley Carter (USA)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
6-1 6-1
R16Greetje Minnen (BEL)
Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL)
Vitalia Diatchenko (WC) (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-7(5) 7-6(2) 10-8
R16Dalila Jakupovic (3) (SLO)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
6-3 6-0
R16Sharon Fichman (CAN)
Tatjana Maria (GER)
Kateryna Bondarenko (5) (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (2) (ROU)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Ana Bogdan (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Liudmila Samsonova (q) ()Varvara Flink ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Chloe Paquet (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)6-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Olga Govortsova (q) (BLR)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (q) (GBR)Valeria Savinykh ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Bogdan (ROU)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Samsonova (q) ()Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varvara Flink ()Naomi Broady (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Martincova (q) (CZE)Yana Sizikova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chloe Paquet (FRA)Ankita Raina (IND)7-6(8) 3-6 7-5[H2H]