WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2017-09-25Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Timea Babos (2) (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)7-6(7) 4-1 Ret.[H2H]
SFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFKateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFVera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)Aleksandra Krunic (6) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAryna Sabalenka (BLR)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFTimea Babos (2) (HUN)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Kurumi Nara (JPN)Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)Pauline Parmentier (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Krunic (6) (SRB)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Ekaterina Alexandrova (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Marketa Vondrousova (5) (CZE)7-6(8) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Timea Babos (2) (HUN)Denisa Allertova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Su-Wei Hsieh ()7-6(3) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Kurumi Nara (JPN)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kateryna Bondarenko (UKR)Anna Blinkova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nao Hibino (7) (JPN)Irina Khromacheva (Q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vera Zvonareva (Q) (RUS)Irina-Camelia Begu (4) (ROU)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Parmentier (FRA)Risa Ozaki (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Cepelova (SVK)Tereza Martincova (CZE)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (6) (SRB)Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (8) (RUS)Lizette Cabrera (Q) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Akgul Amanmuradova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (3) (GER)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (5) (CZE)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (CZE)Jana Fett (Q) (CRO)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Timea Babos (2) (HUN)Johanna Larsson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
7-5 6-4
SFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Irina Khromacheva (4) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-2 6-3
SFNao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Kateryna Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
6-4 2-6 10-6
QFIrina Khromacheva (4) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFKateryna Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
WO
QFNao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Ana Bogdan (O) (ROU)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 6-3
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)
Anna Blinkova (O) (RUS)
Alla Kudryavtseva ()
6-1 7-5
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Lizette Cabrera (AUS)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Irina Khromacheva (4) ()
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Kristyna Pliskova (WC) (CZE)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ekaterina Alexandrova (O) (RUS)
Aryna Sabalenka (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Olesya Kim (WC) (UZB)
Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
6-0 6-2
R16Kateryna Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Aleksandra Krunic (SRB)
Jana Cepelova (O) (SVK)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
6-3 6-0
R16Ana Bogdan (O) (ROU)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Nigina Abduraimova (O) (UZB)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Nao Hibino (2) (JPN)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Lidziya Marozava (O) (BLR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Ipek Soylu (7) (TUR)3-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Lizette Cabrera (5) (AUS)Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Anna Kalinskaya (8) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jana Fett (1) (CRO)Alla Kudryavtseva ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ipek Soylu (7) (TUR)Sevil Yuldasheva (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Bogdan (2) (ROU)Gozal Ainitdinova (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lizette Cabrera (5) (AUS)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (3) (ITA)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vera Zvonareva (RUS)Anhelina Kalinina (6) (UKR)6-4 1-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Irina Khromacheva (4) ()Nasiba Espolova (Alt) (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Kalinskaya (8) (RUS)Olesya Kim (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]