WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2013-09-09Hard
OutdoorTASHKENT, UZBEKISTAN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Olga Govortsova (BLR)[H2H]
SFBojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFOlga Govortsova (BLR)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFBojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Galina Voskoboeva (7) (KAZ)1-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFOlga Govortsova (BLR)Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMandy Minella (LUX)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (7) (KAZ)Julia Glushko (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)Petra Cetkovska (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Govortsova (BLR)Donna Vekic (4) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mandy Minella (LUX)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Kurumi Nara (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Tetyana Arefyeva (Q) (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (7) (KAZ)Maryna Zanevska (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)Timea Babos (HUN)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Cetkovska (CZE)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (6) (ROU)Alexandra Panova (Q) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)Eva Birnerova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Govortsova (BLR)Michaella Krajicek (NED)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (4) (CRO)Lyudmyla Kichenok (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vesna Dolonc (SRB)Yaroslava Shvedova (8) (KAZ)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mandy Minella (LUX)Olga Puchkova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (Q) (JPN)Kateryna Kozlova (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Lesia Tsurenko (2) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Olga Govortsova (2) (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
SFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
6-2 6-2
SFOlga Govortsova (2) (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-1 6-3
QFTimea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFValeria Savinykh (RUS)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
2-6 6-3 13-11
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
6-2 6-2
QFOlga Govortsova (2) (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
6-7(3) 6-2 11-9
R16Timea Babos (1) (HUN)
Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-3 6-1
R16Michaella Krajicek (NED)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
6-4 7-6(7)
R16Valeria Savinykh (RUS)
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Nigina Abduraimova (UZB)
Daria Gavrilova (RUS)
6-2 4-6 10-3
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
6-0 6-2
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Vesna Dolonc (4) (SRB)
Raluca Olaru (ROU)
6-3 6-2
R16Arina Rodionova (RUS)
Maryna Zanevska (UKR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Olga Govortsova (2) (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Michaela Honcova (WC) (SVK)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Arina Rodionova (9) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)Ilona Kremen (10) (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (8) (UKR)Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Kozlova (11) (UKR)Marta Sirotkina (6) (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bojana Jovanovski (1) (SRB)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (9) (RUS)Tereza Martincova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)Daria Gavrilova (2) (RUS)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (12) (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Panova (3) (RUS)Amina Mukhametshina (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (10) (BLR)Guzal Yusupova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Valeria Savinykh (4) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Risa Ozaki (7) (JPN)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ons Jabeur (5) (TUN)Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (8) (UKR)Raluca Olaru (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (6) (RUS)Teodora Mircic (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Kozlova (11) (UKR)Alina Abdurakhimova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Tashkent draw (Women's) 2013?
Who will win Tashkent?