WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2012-09-10Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Donna Vekic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (Q) (CRO)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
SFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Urszula Radwanska (2) (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (Q) (CRO)Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Galina Voskoboeva (8) (KAZ)3-6 7-6(1) 7-5 [H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (2) (POL)Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)5-7 6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Karin Knapp (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (Q) (CRO)Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Galina Voskoboeva (8) (KAZ)Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Alize Cornet (3) (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)Misaki Doi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (2) (POL)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karin Knapp (ITA)Monica Niculescu (1) (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Claire Feuerstein (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Vlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (5) (ROU)Ekaterina Bychkova (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (Q) (CRO)Magdalena Rybarikova (4) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena-Vecino (ESP)Jana Cepelova (SVK)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Monica Puig (LL) (PUR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bojana Jovanovski (6) (SRB)Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Galina Voskoboeva (8) (KAZ)Vesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Anna Chakvetadze (Q) (RUS)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alize Cornet (3) (FRA)Nina Bratchikova (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (7) (RUS)Jarmila Groth (AUS)4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Julia Cohen (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (2) (POL)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaula Kania (POL)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
6-2 0-0 Retired
SFAnna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
6-1 6-0
SFPaula Kania (POL)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
QFIrina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
6-3 4-6 [12-10]
QFAnna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Julia Cohen (USA)
6-3 7-6(7)
QFPaula Kania (POL)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Irina-Camelia Begu (1) (ROU)
Monica Niculescu (ROU)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Valeria Solovieva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Daria Gavrilova (WC) (RUS)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Alize Cornet (4) (FRA)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Jana Cepelova (SVK)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)
Ksenia Lykina (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Paula Kania (POL)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-3 6-4
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Nina Bratchikova (2) (RUS)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
6-7(4) 6-4 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)Polina Pekhova (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)6-1 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Marta Sirotkina (5) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Donna Vekic (CRO)Monica Puig (4) (PUR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (BLR)Olga Puchkova (1) (RUS)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)Mayya Katsitadze (WC) (RUS)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Alla Kudryavtseva (2) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NED)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (5) (RUS)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Monica Puig (4) (PUR)Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Donna Vekic (CRO)Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova (1) (RUS)Daria Gavrilova (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Polina Pekhova (BLR)Valeria Solovieva (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mayya Katsitadze (WC) (RUS)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Bychkova (8) (RUS)Paula Kania (POL)5-7 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alla Kudryavtseva (2) (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anna Chakvetadze (RUS)Irina Buryachok (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Alina Abdurakhimova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NED)Ksenia Lykina (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (5) (RUS)Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO)1-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Monica Puig (4) (PUR)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Margarita Gasparyan (RUS)Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)6-1 0-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Donna Vekic (CRO)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandra Artamonova (RUS)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (6) (THA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Tashkent draw (Women's) 2012?
Who will win Tashkent?