WTA Tashkent Draw (Women's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Tashkent Discussion!


Share This...


Tashkent Event Details:

2011-09-12Hard
OutdoorTashkent, Uzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Tashkent draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Eva Birnerova (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFKsenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFEva Birnerova (CZE)Alla Kudryavtseva (6) (RUS)3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFKsenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFUrszula Radwanska (POL)Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFEva Birnerova (CZE)Valeria Savinykh (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAlla Kudryavtseva (6) (RUS)Sorana Cirstea (ROU)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ksenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Misaki Doi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)Evgeniya Rodina (7) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Anastasija Sevastova (4) (LAT)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alla Kudryavtseva (6) (RUS)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ksenia Pervak (1) (RUS)Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)Eirini Georgatou (Q) (GRE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (5) (SVK)Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRE)Pauline Parmentier (3) (FRA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Misaki Doi (JPN)Mandy Minella (LUX)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (POL)Jana Cepelova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Aravane Rezai (8) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (7) (RUS)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (CZE)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (RUS)Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (4) (LAT)Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)6-0 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Alla Kudryavtseva (6) (RUS)Vesna Manasieva (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Olga Govortsova (BLR)7-6(6) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aleksandra Krunic (Q) (SRB)Kamilla Farhad (WC) (AZE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (ROU)Bojana Jovanovski (2) (SRB)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
5-7 6-0 [10-8]
SFEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
3-6 6-1 [10-7]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFUrszula Radwanska (POL)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
5-7 7-5 [11-9]
QFEleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
6-1 6-3
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)
Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)
Olga Govortsova (1) (BLR)
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
Eirini Georgatou (GRE)
Marta Sirotkina (RUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Mandy Minella (LUX)
Sorana Cirstea (4) (ROU)
Pauline Parmentier (FRA)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Marina Shamayko (RUS)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
6-3 6-1
R16Ksenia Pervak (RUS)
Lesya Tsurenko (UKR)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-3 2-6 [10-5]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (3) (UZB)
Alexandra Panova (RUS)
Kamilla Farhad (A) (AZE)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
6-2 6-1
R16Nigina Abduraimova (WC) (UZB)
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Sabina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)
Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)
3-6 7-5 [10-7]
R16Eleni Daniilidou (2) (GRE)
Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Mariya Koryttseva (UKR)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Cepelova (SVK)Madalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)Polina Pekhova (BLR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Krunic (5) (SRB)Marta Sirotkina (4) (RUS)6-4 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)Polina Rodionova (WC) (RUS)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jana Cepelova (SVK)Ryoko Fuda (8) (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)Marina Shamayko (RUS)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Polina Pekhova (BLR)Tetyana Arefyeva (7) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marta Sirotkina (4) (RUS)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Krunic (5) (SRB)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (1) (ROU)Liliya Izmaylova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Polina Rodionova (WC) (RUS)Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jana Cepelova (SVK)Yana Buchina (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryoko Fuda (8) (JPN)Alisa Ogorodova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yurika Sema (2) (JPN)Emma Laine (FIN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Maftuna Yunusova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victoria Larriere (6) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eirini Georgatou (3) (GRE)Lola Azimova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (RUS)Alina Abdurakhimova (WC) (UZB)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Polina Pekhova (BLR)Yana Khon (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tetyana Arefyeva (7) (UKR)Natella Nabieva (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marta Sirotkina (4) (RUS)Viktoriya Karmenova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Madina Hatamova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Nadiya Kichenok (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Krunic (5) (SRB)Ekaterina Yashina (RUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the WTA Tashkent draw (Women's) 2011?
Who will win Tashkent?